Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $506,700

    7113 Occidental Rd, Plano, TX 75025

    4beds
    2,325sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $506,700 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,700

    $481,000 - $532,000

    $2,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this well-designed property with multi-generational living spaces. The property features a second primary suite on the main floor, while the upstairs hosts the main primary suite, two additional bedrooms and a game room. This beautifully maintained property is equipped with smart and energy-efficient features to enhance your lifestyle and to also help keep utility costs low. Enjoy a low-maintenance exterior with the HOA taking care of mowing, edging and fertilizing the front yard. Inside, enjoy smart home technology, including WiFi touchscreen thermostats, LED dimmable lighting and irrigation control. Standout features include soaring ceilings, easy-to-maintain engineered hardwood and tile flooring, an under-sink water filter for fresh drinking water, granite countertops, painted cabinetry and a stylish linear mosaic backsplash. Located in a phenomenal area, this home offers quick access to the conveniences of major highways, local attractions like Legacy West and feeds into highly ranked Plano ISD schools. Book a showing today! HOA takes care of mowing, edging and fertilizing the front yard. The landlords just had foundation repair done to the property and will be completing the cosmetic repairs in ~60-90 days...they were professionally advised to wait for any additional seasonal movement before commencing with the drywall, texture and paint touch ups.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,325 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R860900B01101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plano

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,850
    • Application fee: $47

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,795-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$2,850+0%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2024Listing removed$2,849$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for rent$2,849+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listing removed$2,549$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Price change$2,549-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$2,695-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for rent$2,750+44.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/28/2017Pending sale$335,000$144/sqft
    Source: American, REALTORS #13563119 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listed for sale$335,000+19605.9%$144/sqft
    Source: American, REALTORS #13563119 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: American, REALTORS #13336469 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for rent$1,900+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: American, REALTORS #13336469 Report a problem
    9/23/2013Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management DFW Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Dfw Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Dfw Report a problem
    9/9/2011Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Dfw Report a problem
    9/9/2011Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Dfw Report a problem
    9/7/2011Listed for sale$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Dfw Report a problem
    4/14/2011Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management DFW #11549237 Report a problem
    2/28/2011Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,584 +6.5%$505,115 +10%
    2024$6,182 +10.5%$459,195 +10%
    2023$5,596 -12.3%$417,450 +10%
    2022$6,380 +1.5%$379,500 +10%
    2021$6,286 +1.1%$345,000 +1.5%
    2020$6,218 +2.4%$340,000 +3%
    2019$6,075 -6.6%$330,000 -1%
    2018$6,503 +7.1%$333,307 +11.7%
    2017$6,070 $298,499 +8.5%
    2016$6,070 +9.6%$275,000 +3.1%
    2015$5,540 $266,853 +8.5%
    2014$5,540 $245,851 +13.2%
    2013-- $217,090 +1.8%
    2012-- $213,297 -5.1%
    2011-- $224,768 +1.1%
    2010-- $222,313 -2.6%
    2009-- $228,334 +133.9%
    2008-- $97,635 +141.1%
    2007-- $40,500 +3.8%
    2006-- $39,000 -11.4%
    2005-- $44,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75025