Skip main navigation
Sold for $739,000
  • $739,000

    7114 Kelly Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187

    4beds
    3,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $857,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $4,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $857,600

    $815,000 - $900,000

    $4,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4/5 bedroom colonial in sought-after Kettle Run school district. The main level is expansive with a large family room off the kitchen, private office, living & dining rooms, laundry room and a beautiful screened porch just off the breakfast nook. Four bedrooms and two full baths are located upstairs. The lower level has something for everyone, with a large rec room, home gym, additional bedroom/den, full bath and plenty of storage. This lovely home is located in a quiet cul-de-sac on a private 1-acre lot. Close to schools, shopping AND it comes with high-speed internet!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti Brown 703-401-5798,

    CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Bought with:

    John Cantrell

    RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFQ2008184MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 1040
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Insert, Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,642
    • Total interior livable area: 3,642 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,602
    • Finished area below ground: 1,040

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Water Fountains
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Secluded, Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 7905458191
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$739,000$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2008184 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Pending sale$739,000$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2008184 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Contingent$739,000$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2008184 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$739,000+37.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2008184 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Sold$536,000+0.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listed for sale$534,900+0.9%$147/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #VAFQ163908 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listing removed$529,900$145/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #VAFQ159360 Report a problem
    5/25/2019Pending sale$529,900$145/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #VAFQ159360 Report a problem
    5/12/2019Price change$529,900-0.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #VAFQ159360 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$534,900+18.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #VAFQ155240 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Sold$451,000+0.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2013Listed for sale$449,900+8.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Sheridan-Mac Mahon Ltd. #FQ8020174 Report a problem
    7/27/2009Sold$415,000-11.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2008Listing removed$469,900$129/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #FQ6867617 Report a problem
    9/13/2008Listed for sale$469,900$129/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #FQ6867617 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,959 +2.5%$616,200
    2024$5,811 +4.4%$616,200
    2023$5,564 $616,200
    2022$5,564 +10.2%$616,200 +21.3%
    2021$5,050 $508,000
    2020-- $508,000
    2019$5,002 $508,000
    2018$5,002 $508,000 +16.1%
    2016-- $437,400
    2015-- $437,400
    2014-- $437,400 +11.3%
    2013-- $393,100
    2012-- $393,100
    2011-- $393,100
    2010-- $393,100 -23.6%
    2009-- $514,500
    2008-- $514,500
    2007-- $514,500
    2005-- $514,500 +99%
    2004-- $258,500
    2003-- $258,500
    2002-- $258,500 +32.5%
    2001-- $195,100 +2.7%
    2000-- $189,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20187