Beautiful corner lot 5 bedroom 3 bath single story with a study that could be a 6th bedroom that has a closet. Open concept, Mother in law suite sequestered. Master sequestered. Beautiful curb appeal in the front and back yard. Back yard is an oasis! Enjoy your evenings with a great view. Close to the pool for easy access. RO and Water Softener. 2 Pantries. This one will not last long. Make it yours today! Call your realtor for a showing.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (2/15)
$444,000
7114 Red Canyon Rd, Odessa, TX 79765
5beds
2,628sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great viewMaster sequesteredCorner lotOpen conceptRo and water softener
- 107 days |
- 160 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynzy Sousley 432-638-1124,
Lynzy Sousley Real Estate Group
Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 165900
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: None
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Dryer Electric, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Thermopane Window(s), Drapes, Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,628
- Total interior livable area: 2,628 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 6,751.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Corner Lot, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 14632.04051.00000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s)
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Water Treatment Owned, Reverse Osmosis Owned
- Subdivision: Homestead at Parks/Belle Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Odessa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $416,373
- Annual tax amount: $8,256
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $444,000-0.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $447,999$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listing removed | $447,999$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $447,999-0.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,999$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 +12.2% | $416,373 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $8,257 +1506.8% | $391,771 +1507.3% |
| 2023 | $514 -8.7% | $24,374 |
| 2022 | $563 | $24,374 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79765