Don't miss this charming, move-in ready 2 story home in one of the area's most high demand neighborhoods! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile loft perfect for a home office or second living area. Designed for today's lifestyle, this home combines space, style, and functionality in all. The private primary suite is a true retreat with a walk-in closet, dual vanity, and an oversized shower. The open concept main level is bright and inviting, featuring a generous dining area with direct access to the patio and HUGE fully fenced backyard ideal for entertaining and summer gatherings. The kitchen impresses with stainless steel appliances and a large island designed for hosting and everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious laundry/mudroom & main floor half bath. Walking distance to Door Creek Park featuring a brand-new ice rink, tennis, & pickleball courts. The unfinished lower level offers incredible potential to expand & build instant equity. New roof May 2026
Contingent
Price cut: $10.1K (4/2)
$484,900
7115 Reston Heights Drive, Madison, WI 53718
3beds
1,923sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$484,300 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Main floor half bathWalk-in closetDual vanityOversized shower
- 67 days |
- 796 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela Braun Pref:608-469-6421,
Keller Williams Realty,
Devery Cash 608-445-4141,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2017440
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Radon Mitigation System,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,923
- Total interior livable area: 1,923 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,923
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: 071001104084
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Prairie/Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- 6-10 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: Green Built Home Cert
- Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Meadowlands
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 annually
Location
- Region: Madison
- Municipality: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,770
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener, Disposal, Kitchen Water Filter System, Window Coverings
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$484,300
$460,000 - $509,000
$2,999/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Contingent | $484,900$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $484,900-2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+4.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Sold | $475,000+0%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $474,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $474,900+55.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Sold | $304,900$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2018 | Pending sale | $304,900$159/sqft |
Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1805225 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Price change | $304,900-1.6%$159/sqft |
Source: Veridian Homes #1805225 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Price change | $309,900$161/sqft |
Source: Veridian Homes #1805225 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Veridian Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,854 +3% | $452,300 +6% |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $426,700 +13.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $375,900 +14% |
| 2021 | -- | $329,700 +5% |
| 2020 | -- | $314,000 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $304,900 |
| 2018 | $6,789 +344.9% | $304,900 +366.2% |
| 2017 | $1,526 +62947.5% | $65,400 +65300% |
| 2016 | $2 | $100 |
| 2014 | $2 | $100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sprecher East
Getting around
29 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 1/10Kennedy Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.3 mi
- 4/10Whitehorse Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.7 mi
- 6/10Lafollette High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Kennedy
- Middle: Whitehorse
- High: Lafollette
- District: Madison
Source: WIREX MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Wisconsin