Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $14,000

    7116 S Rhodes Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    --beds
    --baths
    6,191Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,191 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $82/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $82/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Investment Opportunity! Come with your ideas for this oversize lot ready to build near the Obama Presidential library.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Tiffany Dillard 312-217-9322,

    Exit Strategy Realty

    Bought with:

    Tiffany Dillard

    Exit Strategy Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12319308MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 50
    Lot
    • Size: 6,191 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 X 123.82
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20272020210000
    • Zoning: SINGL
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Nearby, Natural Gas Nearby, Water Nearby

DateEventPrice
    9/11/2025Sold$14,000-3.3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12319308 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Contingent$14,475
    7/9/2025Price change$14,475-9.5%
    6/6/2025Price change$16,000-5.9%
    5/24/2025Price change$17,000-5.6%
    5/15/2025Price change$18,000-5.3%
    5/2/2025Price change$19,000-5%
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$20,000
    7/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11933952 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$20,000-4.8%
    6/19/2024Price change$21,000-4.5%
    6/6/2024Price change$22,000-12%
    5/14/2024Price change$25,000-16.7%
    2/21/2024Price change$30,000-14.3%
    11/20/2023Listed for sale$35,000+293.3%
    7/3/2019Sold$8,900-18.3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10337329 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Pending sale$10,900
    Source: Signature Landmark REO Inc. #10337329 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$10,900-26.8%
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$14,900-18.9%
    10/2/2018Listing removed$18,375
    Source: Signature Landmark REO Inc. #09931003 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Price change$18,375-25%
    6/6/2017Price change$24,500-50%
    Source: Signature Landmark REO Inc. #09650254 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listed for sale$49,000+11.4%
    Source: Signature Landmark REO Inc. #09358608 Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$44,000-65.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2002Sold$126,000+22.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2001Sold$103,000+194.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/1997Sold$35,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,635 +2.6%$7,750
    2022$1,594 +2.3%$7,750
    2021$1,558 -9.7%$7,750
    2020$1,726 +10.9%$7,750
    2019$1,557 +1.7%$7,750
    2018$1,531 +4.3%$7,750 +13.6%
    2017$1,468 +7.5%$6,820
    2016$1,366 +9.3%$6,820
    2015$1,250 +20.7%$6,820 +22.2%
    2014$1,035 +2%$5,580
    2013$1,015 +68.9%$5,580 +50.2%
    2004$601 -68.6%$3,714 -69.3%
    2003$1,915 -5.2%$12,100 +7.6%
    2002$2,021 +3.8%$11,247
    2001$1,948 +47.6%$11,247
    2000$1,319 +0.3%$11,247 +26.8%
    1999$1,316 $8,867

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Manor