Don't miss this move-in ready home with clean upgrades throughout the property that include new base boards, new paint, updated bathrooms, kitchen renovation. A/C 7 years old, water heater 3 years old, garage painted 2 years ago, exterior paint 10 years old.
For sale
$229,000
7118 Jenner Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34655
2beds
976sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
7,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Kitchen renovationGarage paintedExterior paintUpdated bathrooms
- 86 days |
- 199 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kelly Guttveg 772-263-0697,
FULTON GRACE REALTY 772-888-3076
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8467033
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x16
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,318
- Total interior livable area: 976 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 7,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 162622004C000007550
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SEVEN SPGS HOMES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,867
- Annual tax amount: $2,529
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+64.7%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listing removed | $139,000$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $139,000+113.8%$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2003 | Sold | $65,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,529 +5.9% | $178,867 +62.6% |
| 2023 | $2,388 +24.9% | $110,030 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,912 +10.5% | $100,030 +21% |
| 2021 | $1,730 +13.7% | $82,680 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,522 +5.4% | $75,170 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $68,340 -17.5% |
| 2018 | $1,444 +9.2% | $82,853 +11.2% |
| 2017 | $1,323 +6.9% | $74,490 +45.1% |
| 2016 | $1,237 +29.8% | $51,349 +8.8% |
| 2015 | $953 +4.6% | $47,197 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $911 | $46,109 +3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,379 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,402 -13.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,605 -4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,137 -24.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,908 -15.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $86,046 -22.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $110,667 +11.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $99,201 +19.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,877 +19.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,277 +25% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,422 +6.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,028 +20.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $43,162 |
| 1999 | -- | $43,162 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34655