Skip main navigation
Sold for $667,000
  • $667,000

    712 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748

    3beds
    2,130sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $668,300 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $4,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $668,300

    $622,000 - $722,000

    $4,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully upgraded townhome in the Village at Chapel Hill featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open-concept floor plan. Spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a tastefully updated kitchen. This home offers three bedrooms, including an expansive primary suite, plus a versatile home office/bonus/guest space, and an attached 2 car garage. Bright interiors and oversized rooms enhance the home's open, spacious feel. Located in a highly desirable community, just minutes from Red Bank, nearby beaches, and ferry, train, and bus service to NYC.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Yannetelli 908-205-2455,

    Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Scott Hartman, 1433837

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22603045MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Garage
    • Description: One on either side of foyer.
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Balcony, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Dec Molding
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,130
    • Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320087800000003549
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family, Condo

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $435 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$667,000+11.4%$313/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22603045 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$599,000$281/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22603045 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$599,000+14.1%$281/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22603045 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Sold$525,000+7.1%$246/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22103425 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$490,000$230/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22103425 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listed for sale$490,000+16.9%$230/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22103425 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Sold$419,000$197/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21710199 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Listing removed$419,000$197/sqft
    Source: Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty #21710199 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$419,000+11.7%$197/sqft
    9/13/2013Sold$375,000-2.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2013Pending sale$384,900$181/sqft
    Source: Woodward Realty Group #21313233 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Price change$384,900-1.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Woodward Realty Group #21313233 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listed for sale$389,900$183/sqft
    Source: Woodward Realty Group #21313233 Report a problem
    6/9/2013Pending sale$389,900$183/sqft
    Source: Woodward Realty Group #21313233 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Price change$389,900-2.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Woodward Realty Group #21313233 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Listed for sale$399,000-8.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Woodward Realty Group #21313233 Report a problem
    11/20/2011Listing removed$437,000$205/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21135266 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listed for sale$437,000-14.3%$205/sqft
    7/12/2007Sold$509,715$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,470 +0.4%$575,700 +0.4%
    2024$9,436 +5.2%$573,600 +11.1%
    2023$8,972 -6.9%$516,200 +0.9%
    2022$9,632 +3.4%$511,500 +14.2%
    2021$9,316 +6.1%$447,900 +8.6%
    2020$8,784 -2%$412,400 -0.8%
    2019$8,967 $415,900 +0.5%
    2018$8,967 +14.4%$413,800 +10%
    2017$7,840 +2.8%$376,100 +2.2%
    2016$7,628 +6.3%$367,900 +3%
    2015$7,173 +2.3%$357,100 +9%
    2014$7,013 +1.5%$327,700
    2013$6,908 +1%$327,700
    2012$6,839 +5.9%$327,700
    2011$6,460 +4.1%$327,700 -8.9%
    2010$6,208 -23.2%$359,900
    2009$8,081 $359,900 +68.7%
    2008-- $213,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07748