Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $6,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    712 Arlington Rd, Narberth, PA 19072

    5beds
    2,734sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Rear yardFully renovatedBonus sun roomDeck overlooking gardens
    Penn Valley Colonial fully renovated 4 bedrooms+ office, 4.5 baths, bright kitchen with eating area; adjacent to the kitchen is the spacious family room with deck overlooking gardens; LR with deco fireplace; office with full accessible bathroom finished lower level with walk out to rear yard; bonus sun room; gas heat, c/a. seek long term; financially qualified and non smoker. listing agent related to owner. Tenant pays all utilities ; ideally seeking long term lease
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 400001756004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Narberth

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$6,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Price change$5,500-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$6,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$550,000-9.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$610,000$223/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Gladwyne #PAMC638752 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listed for sale$610,000$223/sqft

    Neighborhood: 19072