712 Clarendon Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Home value
$315,100
$290,000 - $343,000
$2,540/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,540/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,540/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,148/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,148/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danielle Williams 610-613-7841,
CG Realty, LLC
Luke Miller, RS346980
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Stall Shower
- Level: Lower
Basement
- Features: Basement - Partially Finished
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Ductless, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,485 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 16110084100
- Zoning: R-10
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $315,000+10.9%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $284,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $284,000+222.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2013 | Sold | $88,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2013 | Listing removed | $88,000$61/sqft |
Source: Homepath #5896576 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $88,000-48.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Homepath #5896576 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2012 | Listing removed | $170,000$118/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5896576 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2012 | Price change | $170,000+88.9%$118/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5896576 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2012 | Price change | $90,000-10%$63/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5991657 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2012 | Price change | $100,000-9.1%$69/sqft |
| 4/5/2012 | Price change | $110,000-8.3%$76/sqft |
| 2/14/2012 | Price change | $120,000-9.1%$83/sqft |
| 1/28/2012 | Price change | $132,000-10.2%$92/sqft |
| 1/15/2012 | Price change | $147,000-13.5%$102/sqft |
| 6/4/2011 | Price change | $170,000-5.5%$118/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5896576 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $179,900+2.2%$125/sqft |
Source: Tag Realty 2 LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #5823501 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2005 | Sold | $176,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 +3.5% | $131,270 |
| 2024 | $5,552 +1% | $131,270 |
| 2023 | $5,499 +2.8% | $131,270 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $131,270 |
| 2021 | $5,351 +956.4% | $131,270 +41.5% |
| 2020 | $507 -91.4% | $92,760 |
| 2019 | $5,895 +1.2% | $92,760 |
| 2018 | $5,827 +1044.7% | $92,760 |
| 2017 | $509 | $92,760 |
| 2016 | $509 | $92,760 |
| 2015 | $509 | $92,760 |
| 2014 | $509 +2.8% | $92,760 |
| 2013 | $495 +2.8% | $92,760 |
| 2012 | $482 +0.3% | $92,760 |
| 2011 | $480 +2% | $92,760 |
| 2010 | $471 +7.5% | $92,760 |
| 2009 | $438 | $92,760 |
| 2008 | $438 +8.3% | $92,760 |
| 2007 | $405 | $92,760 |
| 2006 | $405 -2% | $92,760 |
| 2005 | $413 | $92,760 |
| 2004 | $413 +8.5% | $92,760 |
| 2003 | $380 +7.9% | $92,760 |
| 2002 | $352 | $92,760 |
| 2000 | $352 | $92,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19026