Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $8K (5/12)
    $188,000

    712 Cleveland Rd, Saraland, AL 36571

    2beds
    1,260sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $188,300 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back porchLarge fenced in yard
    Welcome to 712 Cleveland Road. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is looking for its next chapter. Whether you are a first time home buyer, looking to downsize or looking for rental properties, this home is a great place to start. This home is located in Saraland school district across from Shiloh Baptist Church. This home offers a generous size living room with walk in breakfast and kitchen area. It is surrounded by a large fenced in yard with a front and back porch off the home. Hardwood floors throughout main living area and bedrooms. Buyers/Buyers agent must verify square footage and all prudent information. Contact your favorite Realtor today!
    7 days
    |
    1,657
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Middleton 251-709-2001,

    Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7769250MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,260
      • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2202091001051001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,900
      • Annual tax amount: $772
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $188,300

        $179,000 - $198,000

        $1,569/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$188,000$149/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7769250 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Price change$188,000+4.4%$149/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7769250 Report a problem
        12/28/2024Price change$180,000-2.7%$143/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7497236 Report a problem
        12/12/2024Listed for sale$184,900+10.7%$147/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7497236 Report a problem
        3/21/2024Sold$167,000-1.7%$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/24/2024Price change$169,900-2.9%$135/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7314441 Report a problem
        12/15/2023Listed for sale$174,900+90.3%$139/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7314441 Report a problem
        1/31/2014Listing removed$91,900$73/sqft
        Source: PORT CITY REALTY Report a problem
        7/31/2013Listed for sale$91,900+19.9%$73/sqft
        Source: PORT CITY REALTY Report a problem
        8/23/2005Sold$76,621$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$772 +43.9%$14,100 +39.1%
        2024$536 -2.4%$10,140 -2.1%
        2023$549 +7.2%$10,360 +6.4%
        2022$513 +10.5%$9,740 +9.2%
        2021$464 +9.3%$8,920 +8%
        2020$424 +6.9%$8,260 +5.9%
        2019$397 $7,800 -4.9%
        2018$397 -6.7%$8,200 -1%
        2017$426 $8,280 -1.2%
        2016$426 +35.3%$8,380 +15.4%
        2013$315 -4.1%$7,260 -4.5%
        2010$328 +17.9%$7,600 +14.5%
        2003$278 $6,640
        2002$278 +64.6%$6,640 +46.3%
        2001$169 +12%$4,540
        2000$151 $4,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36571

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable