Skip main navigation
Sold for $238,000
  • $238,000

    712 Danbury Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $238,200 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,200

    $226,000 - $250,000

    $1,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunningly refreshed 3-bedroom brick ranch, where easy one-floor living meets 2026 style. Every inch of this home shouts move-in ready! Featuring brand-new, wide-plank Luxury Vinyl Flooring and a crisp, designer newly painted palette that makes the space glow. The bright eat-in kitchen boasts a classic tile backsplash and ample cabinet space, perfect for Sunday brunch. Venture outside to your backyard sanctuary, a massive, fully fenced backyard with a spacious rear patio designed for summer BBQs and relaxing evenings. With an attached single car garage and a location just minutes from the 2,500-acre Winton Woods and the brand-new Forest Park Branch Library, you're not just buying a home; you're buying a lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barry S Bates 513-258-8690,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-777-7900

    Bought with:

    Teena Jackson, 2020005219

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1875429MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,272
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: On Street, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 61 x 121
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 5910005012700
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$238,000+1.3%$187/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1875429 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$235,000$185/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1875429 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for sale$235,000+39.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1875429 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$168,000+8.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1697620 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Pending sale$155,000$122/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1697620 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$155,000+40.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1697620 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Sold$110,000-4.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1525566 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Pending sale$114,900$90/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #1525566 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listed for sale$114,900+116.8%$90/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #1525566 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Sold$53,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2012Listed for sale$53,000-14.5%$42/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/17/2011Sold$62,000-3.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2007Sold$64,000-21%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/1996Sold$81,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,368 -1.4%$58,800
    2023$3,414 -3.6%--
    2022$3,543 +1.1%$46,200
    2021$3,505 $46,200
    2020$3,505 +5.1%$46,200 +20%
    2019$3,334 +3.9%$38,500
    2018$3,208 $38,500 0%
    2017$3,208 +32.9%$38,501 +25.9%
    2016$2,414 $30,591
    2015$2,414 +8.3%$30,591
    2014$2,228 -3%$30,591 -5%
    2013$2,297 -4.4%$32,201
    2012$2,402 +6.6%$32,201
    2011$2,254 -10.2%$32,201 -16.3%
    2010$2,509 +2.6%$38,465
    2009$2,444 +7.7%$38,465
    2008$2,271 +15.7%$38,465 +22.1%
    2007$1,962 +12.3%$31,500
    2006$1,746 +5.3%$31,500
    2005$1,659 +8.5%$31,500 +6.8%
    2003$1,528 -0.6%$29,505
    2002$1,538 +3%$29,505 +10.6%
    2001$1,493 +10.9%$26,670
    2000$1,346 $26,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45240