Step into style and comfort in this beautifully finished 1,800 sq ft home located in the heart of Elsa. This charming residence features an attractive stucco exterior and a thoughtfully designed interior with porcelain tile flooring, and decorative light fixtures throughout. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a sleek quartz island ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living area offers a warm and comfortable space to relax. The two secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, adding functionality and privacy. Additional highlights include a dedicated mudroom, indoor laundry room, and a smart layout that maximizes space and functionality. This move-in-ready home offers modern design, quality finishes, and everyday convenience—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Pending
Price cut: $18K (4/28)
$231,500
712 E Ricky Crossland Ave, Elsa, TX 78543
3beds
1,805sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
7,039.3 Square Feet Lot
$231,400 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quality finishesPorcelain tile flooringIndoor laundry roomModern designSleek quartz islandStucco exteriorSpacious kitchen
- 95 days |
- 320 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Claudia Hortencia Perez Maldonado 956-332-0777,
Saneti Realty Group
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 494960
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, No Conveying Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Area, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Countertops (Quartz), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Porcelain Tile
- Windows: No Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,805
- Total interior livable area: 1,805 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 7,039.3 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: D398001000000700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $52,694
- Annual tax amount: $1,300
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$231,400
$220,000 - $243,000
$1,715/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $231,500$128/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #494960 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $231,500-7.2%$128/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #494960 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $249,500-7.6%$138/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #494960 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $270,000-1.5%$150/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #494960 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $274,000-0.4%$152/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #494960 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$152/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #494960 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 +49.2% | $52,694 +49.7% |
| 2024 | $1,004 +0.1% | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $1,003 +50.8% | $35,200 +56.3% |
| 2022 | $665 -1.5% | $22,528 |
| 2021 | $675 | $22,528 -39.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $37,043 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $1,124 +26.2% | $36,508 -1.4% |
| 2018 | $891 | $37,043 +29.2% |
| 2017 | $891 -0.3% | $28,668 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $894 +1.9% | $28,521 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $877 | $28,905 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $877 | $27,391 -1.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,825 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,259 +0.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,177 +105.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,728 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,728 +27.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,771 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,771 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,771 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,771 |
| 2004 | -- | $10,771 +22.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,800 +19% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,392 |
| 2000 | -- | $7,392 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78543