This home qualifies for a special loan program offering a 100% financing, 5.375% rate and $5,000 in closing cost. Welcome to 712 Godwin Court, a charming end-unit townhome surrounded by mature trees for extra privacy and a peaceful setting. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers an open floor plan with versatile sunroom with vaulted ceilings and walls of windows overlooking the wooded backyard. Step outside to a spacious brick patio, ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and comes complete with a refrigerator, plus the washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. A half bath and laundry closet are tucked on the main floor, while upstairs offers three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath with great storage. Brand NEW LVP throughout first floor! Generous closets, and end-unit privacy with only one shared wall. With easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home provides both comfort and convenience in a quiet Raleigh location.
Pending
$250,000
712 Godwin Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
3beds
1,390sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1974
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$243,700 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Charming end-unit townhomeOpen floor planGenerous closets
- 81 days |
- 89 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holly Hendren 919-946-2766,
Compass -- Cary,
Ian Hendren 919-961-7747,
Compass -- Cary
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10148673
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room Combination
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,390
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,390
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Assigned, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 077311667739000 0092482
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
- Major remodel year: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights
- Subdivision: Greenbelt
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Parking
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,689
- Annual tax amount: $2,075
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$243,700
$232,000 - $256,000
$1,574/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $245,000-2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+66.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Sold | $150,000+7.1%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Pending sale | $140,000$101/sqft |
Source: Team Anderson Realty #2263648 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $140,000$101/sqft |
Source: Team Anderson Realty #2263648 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listing removed | $140,000$101/sqft |
Source: Team Anderson Realty #2263648 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Pending sale | $140,000$101/sqft |
Source: Team Anderson Realty #2263648 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $140,000+44.3%$101/sqft |
Source: Team Anderson Realty #2263648 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Sold | $97,000-3%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2014 | Price change | $100,000-4.8%$72/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Go Realty #1972996 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Price change | $105,000-2.8%$76/sqft |
| 10/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $108,000+14.9%$78/sqft |
Source: Go Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $94,000-0.9%$68/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #1691963 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $94,900+14.3%$68/sqft |
Source: re/max united #1691963 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2003 | Sold | $83,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 +0.4% | $235,689 |
| 2024 | $2,067 +38.4% | $235,689 +74.3% |
| 2023 | $1,494 +7.5% | $135,219 |
| 2022 | $1,389 +4% | $135,219 |
| 2021 | $1,336 +1.8% | $135,219 |
| 2020 | $1,312 +17.8% | $135,219 +43.3% |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $94,362 |
| 2018 | $1,114 +11.2% | $94,362 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $94,362 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,362 +6.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $88,774 |
| 2014 | $892 | $88,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,774 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,774 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,774 |
| 2010 | -- | $88,774 |
| 2009 | -- | $88,774 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Raleigh