Welcome home to 712 Hayden Lane in Inman—where modern comfort meets a peaceful, small-town setting! Built in 2020, this well-maintained home offers the perfect combination of newer construction, functional living space, and an outdoor area you’ll absolutely love. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a welcoming space for gatherings with family and friends. Out back is where this home truly shines! The owners have loved spending time in the spacious, fully fenced backyard, offering plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, or weekend get-togethers. A detached storage shed adds extra convenience for tools, lawn equipment, or hobbies—giving you the space you need without sacrificing your garage. Located in the desirable Boiling Springs/Inman area, this home offers a quiet neighborhood feel while still being just minutes from everyday conveniences. You’re a short drive to shopping and dining along Highway 9 and in Boiling Springs, including grocery stores, restaurants, and retail centers, making errands quick and easy. Enjoy nearby recreation like Lake Bowen, perfect for boating, fishing, and relaxing weekends on the water, as well as local parks and outdoor spaces throughout the area. Outdoor enthusiasts will also appreciate proximity to hiking, biking, and nature trails throughout the Upstate. Commuters will love the convenient access to I-26 and I-85, providing an easy drive to Spartanburg, Greenville, and beyond. If you’re looking for a move-in ready home with a great yard, modern construction, and a location that balances convenience with a quieter lifestyle—this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today and come see why this home stands out!
Active
$285,000
712 Hayden Ln, Inman, SC 29349
3beds
1,702sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$281,600 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Detached storage shedBright and inviting layoutSpacious fully fenced backyardWelcoming space for gatheringsGreat yard
- 15 days |
- 117 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon Ferguson 864-616-7651,
KELLER WILLIAMS GREENVILLE CENTRAL
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336912
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12x17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9x13
Kitchen
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9x11
Laundry
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6x7
Living room
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 11x26
Patio
- Area: 119
- Dimensions: 17x7
Heating
- Forced Air, Electricity
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 2nd Floor
Features
- Attic Stairs Pulldown, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,702
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2420004610
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Services included: Common Area
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Inman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,908
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$281,600
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,888/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+7.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $264,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Pending sale | $264,900$156/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1528599 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Contingent | $264,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $264,900+43.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Sold | $185,000-1.1%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2019 | Price change | $187,035+0%$110/sqft |
Source: Mungo Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $187,000$110/sqft |
Source: New Home Star SC, LLC #1405781 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,596 |
| 2024 | $74 -94.9% | -- |
| 2023 | $1,444 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $7,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,400 +7300% |
| 2020 | -- | $100 -33.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $150 |
| 2018 | $55 | $150 -87.5% |
| 2017 | $55 | $1,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29349