Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $279,900

    712 Meeks Rd, Wellington, AL 36279

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    3.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Soaking tubUpdated master bathHis and her vanities
    Beautiful sought-after rural setting - situated on 3 gorgeous acres, this turn key 3 bed, 2 bath home has so much to offer! Freshly remodeled and turn key. The kitchen/living space has plenty of room for your family. The updated master bath is a dream, featuring a soaking tub, his and her vanities, and a shower. Step outside to find one of the best standout features: an amazing back deck with a beautiful view, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This property truly shines with TWO large workshops (40x60 & 28x28 pole barn), both with power, making it a dream setup! Whether you’re looking for a little more land or a place to enjoy peaceful country living, this property has it all.
    37 days
    |
    482
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor McAllister 256-419-3983,

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21915192MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom, Laundry, Bath:Full, Master Bathroom
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Laundry room
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Central 1
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway-Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3.09 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0605150000001010

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,900
      • Annual tax amount: $410
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$279,900$187/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21449865 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$279,900+138.9%$187/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21449865 Report a problem
        7/21/2021Sold$117,175+30.2%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2020Sold$90,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$410 -7.1%$10,520 -7.1%
        2024$441 -4.3%$11,320 -2.6%
        2023$461 +35.1%$11,620 +32.6%
        2022$342 +28.1%$8,760 +28.1%
        2021$267 +48.3%$6,840 +15.5%
        2020$180 $5,920 +1.8%
        2019$180 -0.9%$5,814 -0.1%
        2018$181 +3.1%$5,820 +37.3%
        2017$176 +45%$4,240 -4.1%
        2016$121 $4,420 -5.2%
        2013$121 -15.7%$4,660 -6.8%
        2010$144 $5,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36279

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable