Skip main navigation
Sold for $653,500
  • $653,500

    712 Regner Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    3beds
    1,891sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $715,200 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $2,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $715,200

    $629,000 - $801,000

    $2,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Chain O'Lakes - Pistakee Lake Real Estate is a top-ten marketplace for Lake property in Illinois * Estimated over 63 feet of breath-taking Lake Front views * No HOA * 3-Car Oversized Garage with Finished Loft complete with gas and electric; offering a potential Multigenerational Space * 3 Bedrooms * 1.5 bathrooms * Open Floor * Fabulous views from inside and out * Large back deck complete with Hammock for entertaining with a quaint front and side porch. Main Floor Features: * Hard Wood Flooring * Great Room with Wood Burning Stone Fireplace * Flat Yard just step from your Private Pier complete and electric lift station. 2nd Floor Features: Primary Bedroom with flex space that can be used as a 2nd bedroom or sitting room leading to a Roof Top Deck overlooking the lake * 3rd Bedroom; Lake view * Updated Bathroom; separate shower, dual sinks. Seller Estimates Components: Ejector Lift Station (2017), House Furnace (2018), A/C (2020), Tankless Water Heater (2025), Roof (2018), Whole House Water Filtration Owned, Water Tank and Pressure lines replaced (2025), Roof on Roof Top (2021). Pistakee Lake boasts of over 1,700 acres, 22 miles of shoreline and a wide range of fish, it connects to Fox Lake and the chain. You will love the area surrounded by luxury homes!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , michelleandersonbroker@gmail.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12488596

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,891
    • Total interior livable area: 1,891 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Deck, Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Dock
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1020126061

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mchenry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Sold$653,500$346/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,840 +108.9%$185,537 +11.6%
    2023$7,103 -8.1%$166,222 +12.7%
    2022$7,731 -2.6%$147,469 +7.4%
    2021$7,933 -1.1%$137,333 +4.4%
    2020$8,023 $131,608 +5.3%
    2019-- $124,972 +4.8%
    2018$9,301 -2.8%$119,305 +6.5%
    2017$9,564 -3.9%$111,971 +7%
    2016$9,951 $104,646 +1.6%
    2013$9,951 $103,027 -15.5%
    2011-- $121,949 -4.5%
    2010-- $127,695 -7.2%
    2009-- $137,573 -1.4%
    2008-- $139,555 +6.6%
    2006-- $130,946 +71.1%
    2001$4,729 +0.9%$76,546 +3.4%
    2000$4,687 $74,022

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60051