Skip main navigation
Active
  • $319,900

    712 State Rt 23, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $323,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Direct waterfront accessBrand new exterior sidingScenic waterfront livingInviting front porchFresh paint throughout
    Welcome to this charming colonial on Clove Acres Lake, offering timeless character and scenic waterfront living. This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home features brand new exterior siding, freshly finished original wood floors upstairs, and fresh paint throughout. Relax on the inviting front porch, with the backyard offering peaceful lake views and direct waterfront access. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment and privacy. A walk-up attic provides additional storage. Public water and septic. Conveniently located on Route 23 for easy commuting while enjoying lakefront living.
    41 days
    |
    1,067
    |
    72
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexis Lynn Lillis 862-266-8213,

    Weichert Realtors,

    Hunter Keith Lillis

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4018566MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 x 11
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Wall Oven(s) - Electric
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch(es)
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.67 AC
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2824000450000000050000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1880

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Sussex

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $152,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,578
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $323,200

        $307,000 - $339,000

        $2,740/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$319,900
        Source: GSMLS #4018566 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Pending sale$319,900
        Source: GSMLS #4018566 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$319,900-8.3%
        Source: GSMLS #4018566 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listing removed$349,000
        Source: GSMLS #4012139 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$349,000-2.8%
        Source: GSMLS #4012139 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$359,000+619.4%
        Source: GSMLS #4012139 Report a problem
        11/30/2012Listing removed$49,900
        Source: Homepath #2967269 Report a problem
        11/27/2012Price change$49,900-13.2%
        Source: Homepath #2967269 Report a problem
        10/16/2012Price change$57,500-10.9%
        Source: Homepath #2967269 Report a problem
        9/6/2012Price change$64,500-35.5%
        Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOC LLC #2967269 Report a problem
        8/30/2012Price change--
        Source: Homepath Report a problem
        7/17/2012Listed for sale$99,999
        Source: Weichert Realtors #2955484 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07461