712 Runners Rdg, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Home value
$474,800
$451,000 - $499,000
$2,606/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$63/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$63/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carrie Beamer 512-293-6195,
Real Broker
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM, TREC #null
Non Member Office
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Community, None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 8,942 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 444555
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2000
Details
- Builder name: Kimble Hills
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sport Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Community Pool
Location
- Region: Pflugerville
- Subdivision: Club At Wells Point Ph A Sec
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $63 monthly
- Association name: Club at Wells Point
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $469,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Contingent | $469,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,000-6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $499,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $499,000-3.7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $518,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,431 +29.6% | $468,043 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $8,045 +22.7% | $434,682 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $6,557 -15.8% | $422,532 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $384,120 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $349,200 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $7,434 +9.1% | $325,057 -2.9% |
| 2019 | $6,811 +16% | $334,731 +24.6% |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $268,642 +10% |
| 2017 | $5,869 +24.9% | $244,220 +8% |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $226,157 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $205,597 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $186,906 +1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $184,846 +1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $182,200 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $183,867 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $185,530 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $187,197 -1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $189,386 -3.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $197,136 -0.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $198,921 +9.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $182,275 -9% |
| 2002 | $4,899 | $200,221 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Wells Point