Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    712 Spring Station Rd, Mobile, AL 36609

    5beds
    3,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $298,000 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,000

    $268,000 - $334,000

    $2,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PVRM SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS FROM $299K-$339K. 5BD/3BA brick 2-story, 3,378 sq. ft., Roof 2019, HVAC 2016, Gas water heater 2023, Appliances stay, priced to reflect cosmetic updates needed, offering a strong value-add opportunity in Country Club Woods. Formal living and dining plus a comfortable den with split-brick floors, brick fireplace, and built-ins. The kitchen includes a center island, pantry, and all appliances remain, including the refrigerator. The main-level primary suite is paired with four oversized upstairs bedrooms and Jack-and-Jill bath access. Outside you'll find a double garage with storage, an oversized parking pad that wraps behind the home, a patio, and a fruit-tree backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 7665636

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable Ready
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,160
    • Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: R022807262000052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shake
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mobile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$295,000-1.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$299,339$95/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7665636 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$299,339-7.9%$95/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7665636 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$325,000$103/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7665636 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$325,000$103/sqft
    Source: Roberts Brothers #378800 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Pending sale$325,000$103/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7573827 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$325,000-7.1%$103/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7573827 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$350,000-9.1%$111/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7573827 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for sale$385,000$122/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7573827 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,866 +22.4%$29,380 +7%
    2024$1,524 +14.9%$27,460 +14.4%
    2023$1,327 $24,000
    2022$1,327 +0.9%$24,000 +0.8%
    2021$1,316 +1.3%$23,800 +1.3%
    2020$1,299 +0.8%$23,500 +0.8%
    2019$1,288 -0.8%$23,320 -2.3%
    2018$1,298 -3.1%$23,880 -1.4%
    2017$1,340 $24,220 +3.9%
    2016$1,340 +11%$23,320 +17.3%
    2013$1,207 -13.4%$19,880 -13.6%
    2010$1,394 +61.1%$23,000 +56.7%
    2003$865 $14,680
    2002$865 -11.1%$14,680 -10.4%
    2001$973 +25.3%$16,380
    2000$777 $16,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jackson Heights