Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $496,500

    712 Sun Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    5beds
    3,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $496,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,500

    $467,000 - $521,000

    $2,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this fabulous 5br 3ba home located in the highly sought after Forest Hills Pointe Subdivision. Welcoming cement paved walkway leading to covered front entry porch with mature landscaping. First floor features foyer entry with access to your new office and dining room. Large open family room with fireplace. Wonderful sized eat-in kitchen attributes granite countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, propane stove/oven and breakfast bar. Nice sized guest suite with double door closet and hallway guest bath with tub/shower combo and linen closet. Second floor boasts large bonus area perfect for kids playroom/second living area or game room. Huge master suite with vaulted ceiling and immense walk-in closet. Soaker tub, walk-in shower and dual sink storage vanity. Three great sized guest bedrooms with Jack & Jill bath. Laundry room with washer and dryer connections and storage. Perfect sized fenced in back yard and entry gate and covered back porch overlooking nicely landscaped yard which features raised garden herb garden, storage shed and firepit. LVP flooring in downstairs office, dining and family room. Pet friendly. Available for occupancy January 5th

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100541661

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Blinds/Shades, Bonus Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Concrete, Covered, Deck, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Electric, High Ceilings, Ice Maker, Laundry, Laundry Room, Lot Features: Open Lot, Master Bedroom, None, On Site, Open Lot, Pantry, Porch, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    Details
    • Parcel number: 857000089844

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aberdeen

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2025Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100541661 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$2,650-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100541661 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100541661 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100442946 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100442946 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100434968 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for rent$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100434968 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100395450 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100395450 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100388905 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for rent$2,500+31.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388905 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Exclusive Rentals & Management, LLC #201000 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    12/11/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2012Sold$261,900$74/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #143445 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,249 -2.5%$423,360
    2023$3,334 +7.7%$423,360 +8.1%
    2022$3,097 -2.4%$391,470 +28.3%
    2021$3,173 $305,090
    2020$3,173 $305,090
    2019$3,173 $305,090 +17.2%
    2018$3,173 +26.3%$260,350
    2017$2,512 $260,350
    2015$2,512 +5.5%$260,350 -6%
    2014$2,382 -6%$276,840
    2013$2,533 $276,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28315