Skip main navigation
Active
  • $279,000

    7120 Ford Ridge Rd, Nashville, IN 47448

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land, Residential Lots
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful pond
    RAREST OF THE RARE!!!!! Newly approved TOURIST HOME 5 acre buildable lot*! 4 BEDROOM PRESBY SEPTIC SYSTEM INSTALLED DECEMBER OF 2025. Beautiful pond with unlimited potential for a tourist home, primary residence, or 2nd home. 5 minutes to Sweetwater Lake, 10 minutes to Hard Truth Distillery and less than 15 minutes to downtown Nashville. Ideal location with a perfect setup for a walkout basement and circle drive. This property checks all of the boxes and is build ready. County water and utilities are to the site. Truly unlimited potential and you can start right away. Drone footage available upon request.
    16 days
    |
    1,017
    |
    73
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joseph Wootan 855-456-4945,

    Listwithfreedom.com

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22097943MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, On Pond, Wooded
      • Topography: Pond,Wooded,See Remarks
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 070213300149003006
      • Zoning: ZO01

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $37,500
      • Annual tax amount: $334
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Road surface type: See Remarks

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,586/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$279,000
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22097943 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$335 +35.7%$37,500
        2024$247 -2.5%$37,500 +50%
        2023$253 -8%$25,000
        2022$275 -2.5%$25,000
        2021$282 +2.4%$25,000
        2020$276 -13.2%$25,000
        2019$317 -32.2%$25,000
        2018$469 +3.5%$25,000 -32.4%
        2017$453 +15.7%$37,000
        2016$391 +0.6%$37,000
        2014$389 -3.3%$37,000
        2013$402 +22.3%$37,000
        2012$329 -10.9%$37,000
        2011$369 -3%$37,000
        2010$380 +20.3%$37,000
        2009$316 $37,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 47448

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable