Beautifully well-maintained 5-BEDROOM, 3.5-BATH home built in 2016. This HUGE home has 3,260 SF and is situated on an EXPANSIVE 1-ACRE lot in Pinson. This inviting home features GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout the main living areas and a bright, KITCHEN with abundant cabinet storage and generous GRANITE counter tops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The MAIN LEVEL includes a very SPACIOUS MASTER ENSUITE and a LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM for added convenience. UPSTAIRS you’ll find FOUR GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS and TWO PERFECTLY SIZED BATHS, providing plenty of space for family & guests. Enjoy the PORCH & OUTDOOR DECK, ideal for relaxing & entertaining. RECENT UPDATES include a NEW ROOF, NEW WATER HEATER, and an HVAC SYSTEM only ONE YEARS OLD, offering peace of mind for years to come. This MOVE-IN READY HOME offers comfort, space, and convenience, located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. A MUST-SEE PROPERTY to truly appreciate all it has to offer.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/9)
$299,900
7121 Goodner Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
5beds
3,360sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofFour generously sized bedroomsTwo perfectly sized bathsGenerous granite counter topsVery spacious master ensuite
- 69 days |
- 555 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Toni Deegan 205-229-0270,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21446373
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Half Bath (ROOM), Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Double Vanity, Shared Bath, Sitting Area in Master, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,360 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,360
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2+ story
- Patio & porch: Porch, Open (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1000302000005.001
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,747
- Price range: $299.9K - $299.9K
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $309,900-4.1%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $323,000-3%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $333,000+1.2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $329,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $329,000-1.8%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+13.3%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $299,999$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,999+3.5%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Sold | $289,900-3.3%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Contingent | $299,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,900+87.4%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Sold | $160,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $32,660 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $32,660 +18.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $27,520 +3% |
| 2022 | -- | $26,720 +29.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $20,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $20,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $20,700 -5% |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $1,059 +9.4% | $21,780 +9.4% |
| 2016 | $967 | $19,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35126
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Clay Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.1 mi
- 2/10Clay-Chalkville Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.9 mi
- 3/10Clay-Chalkville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Clay
- Middle: Clay - Chalkville
- High: Clay - Chalkville
Source: GALMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Alabama
- Jefferson County
- Clay
- 35126
- 7121 Goodner Mountain Rd