Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $799,000

    901 N Penn St Unit R2401, Philadelphia, PA 19123

    2beds
    1,619sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $771,900 Zestimate®
    $494/sqft
    $1,348/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek cabinetrySoaking tubFloor-to-ceiling windowsIn-unit laundryWaterfront deckOpen-concept layoutAmple storage
    Welcome to luxury city living at its finest. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath updated residence at 901 N Penn St Unit R2401. Perched high above the Delaware River, this beautifully appointed home offers breathtaking, unobstructed private panoramic views of the water, skyline, and beyond through floor-to-ceiling windows. The open-concept layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek cabinetry, high-end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a generous island for casual dining. The primary suite is a private retreat with spectacular views, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-like en-suite bath complete with a double vanity, soaking tub, and glass-enclosed shower. The second bedroom is equally spacious and ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, and ample storage. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a 24-hour concierge, state-of-the-art fitness center, indoor pool, waterfront deck, resident lounge, and secure parking. Located in Northern Liberties with easy access to Center City, major highways, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Experience elevated living in one of Philadelphia’s premier waterfront communities. A 2nd parking license is available for purchase.
    12 days
    |
    263
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosann Cozza Tancredi 856-905-2626,

    Vue Real Estate Group 215-413-2500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2615732MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,619
      • Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,619
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 888062262
      • Zoning: CMX3

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Broadband

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Desk in Lobby, Security Gate
      • Condo and coop fee: $1,348 monthly
      • Subdivision: Northern Liberties
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Concierge, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub, Indoor Pool, Sauna, Pool, Other
      • Services included: Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sauna, Security, Snow Removal, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Philadelphia
      • Municipality: PHILADELPHIA

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $494/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $560,300
      • Annual tax amount: $7,843
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $771,900

        $733,000 - $810,000

        $3,457/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$799,000+18.4%$494/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2615732 Report a problem
        1/5/2022Sold$675,000-1.5%$417/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2021Sold$685,000$423/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH1027746 Report a problem
        7/4/2021Pending sale$685,000$423/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #PAPH1027746 Report a problem
        7/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        6/15/2021Listed for sale$685,000+1802.8%$423/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH1027746 Report a problem
        12/2/2019Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Center City #PAPH841440 Report a problem
        10/11/2019Listed for rent$3,500+7.7%$2/sqft
        8/19/2018Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
        Source: Luxury Condo Realty Services #1002041438 Report a problem
        7/31/2018Price change$3,250-4.4%$2/sqft
        7/14/2018Listed for rent$3,400+6.3%$2/sqft
        8/30/2016Listing removed$3,200+3.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Luxury Condo Realty Services Ltd Report a problem
        6/22/2015Sold$36,000-94.8%$22/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/3/2015Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
        Source: BizzUp Solutions #6518516 Report a problem
        4/22/2015Price change$3,100-6.1%$2/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6518516 Report a problem
        3/19/2015Price change$3,300-5.7%$2/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6518516 Report a problem
        2/12/2015Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: Net Aspects #6518516 Report a problem
        1/12/2007Sold$689,132$426/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,058 +10%$647,100 +10%
        2024$8,235 $588,300
        2023$8,235 +5%$588,300
        2022$7,843 --
        2021$7,843 --
        2018$7,843 --
        2017$7,843 +20.4%--
        2016$6,513 --
        2015$6,513 --
        2014$6,513 +1883.9%$423,000 +226.6%
        2012$328 $129,536
        2011-- $129,536
        2010-- $129,536
        2009-- $129,536
        2008-- $129,536
        2007-- $129,536 +7396.3%
        2006-- $1,728

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northern Liberties

          Getting around

          80 / 100
          Very Walkable
          68 / 100
          Good Transit
          92 / 100
          Biker's Paradise