Spacious 2 story 3bedroom/ 2 and 1/2 bath townhome with 2 car garage in the rear and across from community pool. Located in the eco friendly neighborhood of Harmony with nature trails, boating, dog parks, golf course and many community events and amenities. Brokered And Advertised By: Realty One of Kissimmee, Inc Listing Agent: Barbara Bruneau
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $263,300
7126 Forty Banks Rd, Harmony, FL 34773
3beds
2baths
1,668sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2006
827 Square Feet Lot
$263,300 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$5/mo HOA
Overview
- 36 days |
- 15 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 827 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 30263225690001038B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $5 monthly
Location
- Region: Harmony
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,538
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$263,300
$248,000 - $276,000
$2,000/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Realty One of Kissimmee, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Realty One of Kissimmee, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2006 | Sold | $256,000$153/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,538 -9.5% | $228,400 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $5,014 +25.1% | $222,400 +38.7% |
| 2022 | $4,009 +7.1% | $160,300 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $3,744 +6% | $149,300 +10.4% |
| 2020 | $3,533 +2.3% | $135,200 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $136,700 +12.5% |
| 2018 | $3,453 +14.4% | $121,500 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $3,019 +5.2% | $105,700 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $2,870 +3.8% | $99,100 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $2,764 +12.6% | $96,600 +29.5% |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $74,600 +2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $72,600 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,400 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $78,100 -6.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,200 -17.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $101,400 -39.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $168,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Harmony