Lovely all brick home in a private cul de sac, tucked back into the development for extra privacy and very little traffic. This home sits on nearly half an acre fenced yard! Freshly painted, pottery barn lighting and all new bathroom vanities. Large open concept home with primary bedroom on main floor. Upper level has 3 large bedrooms with tons of closet storage. New granite counter tops and backsplace in kitchen. New roof 2021.
Active
$879,000
1232 Lighthouse Pl, Brentwood, TN 37027
4beds
3,198sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2004
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$80/mo HOA
What's special
- 21 days |
- 1,143 |
- 73 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ruth Picha 615-864-2959,
Parks Compass 615-790-3400
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3186105
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x11
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Kitchen
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x13
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 399 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x19
Features
- Bookcases, Extra Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,198
- Total interior livable area: 3,198 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,198
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 79 x 243
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 172090A25000CO
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Banbury Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $80 monthly
Location
- Region: Brentwood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $720,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,008
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $879,000+17%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $3,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Sold | $751,000+0.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Contingent | $750,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $750,000+148.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2004 | Sold | $302,140$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 +39.8% | $180,000 +46.8% |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $3,582 -1% | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $3,620 -1.2% | $122,600 +26.7% |
| 2020 | $3,665 +37.5% | $96,750 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $96,750 |
| 2018 | $2,665 0% | $96,750 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $96,750 +24.2% |
| 2016 | $2,665 -12.8% | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $77,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,900 -7.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $84,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $84,300 +20.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $70,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $70,000 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Edmondson - Cloverland