Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,200

    713 Old Farm Rd, Moore, SC 29369

    3beds
    1,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $176,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,200

    $152,000 - $197,000

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This nice and cozy home has been fully updated and is ready and waiting for you! The Traditional style home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Enter from your new front porch and into your living room. Here you'll be delighted to see a great sized family space, cased opening to your kitchen, and a hallway leading to your 3 bedrooms. The home has been freshly painted throughout, the bathroom has recently been updated to a modern style, and the kitchen offers freshly painted white cabinet. This home also has other great features such as a side entry access door, eat-in area, and pantry! All of the rooms boast LVP flooring and GOOD sized closet spaces! Enjoy lots of storage with a hall linen closet and plenty of additional storage! The backyard is fully fenced, and flat! There is also an extra storage room here as well!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6251306700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moore

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,399

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Listing removed$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listed for rent$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$1,399-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2024Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    4/30/2022Price change$189,000-5.5%$168/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1468454 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Price change$199,900+5.8%$178/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1468454 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Price change$189,000-5.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1468454 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$199,900+101.9%$178/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1468454 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listing removed$99,000$88/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services C. Dan Joyner, REALTORS #1412445 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$99,000+528.5%$88/sqft
    Source: BHHS C DAN JOYNER, REALTORS #268644 Report a problem
    12/12/2013Sold$15,751-21.2%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2012Listing removed$20,000$18/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1232233 Report a problem
    1/21/2012Price change$20,000-33.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1232233 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Price change$30,000-25%$27/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1232233 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Listed for sale$40,000+7900%$36/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1232233 Report a problem
    11/12/2008Sold$500-97.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2008Sold$20,000-66.1%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listing removed$59,000$52/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #165691 Report a problem
    4/17/2008Listed for sale$59,000$52/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #165691 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,167
    2024$1,208 +0.8%$3,167
    2023$1,198 $3,167 +15%
    2022-- $2,754
    2021-- $2,754
    2020-- $2,754
    2019-- $2,754 +59.7%
    2018$690 $1,725 +15%
    2017$690 +15.9%$1,500
    2016$595 -0.2%$1,500
    2015$596 +5.5%$1,500
    2014$565 $1,500 -39.2%
    2013-- $2,466
    2012-- --
    2011-- $2,400
    2010-- $2,400 +20.9%
    2009-- $1,985 -17.3%
    2008-- $2,400 +31.1%
    2006$558 $1,830
    2005-- $1,830
    2004$548 +0.7%$1,830
    2003$544 $1,830 -3.2%
    2002-- $1,890
    2001$555 +4.7%$1,890
    2000$530 $1,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29369