Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $134,000

    713 Spring St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    2beds
    924sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $134,000 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,000

    $122,000 - $146,000

    $1,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stay-cation! Yes, its a Bungalow but once you step inside you won't believe your eyes! Everything is spacious. The floor-plan has been altered. In nearly every room the walls, ceilings and floors are flawless. There is a hint of charming character throughout this home in that the doors and knobs are 1930 original. Down the stairs you will find a room that could become a man-cave or video arcade adjacent from the laundry area and on the path to the garage. All of the vinyl replacement windows throughout the home are new. The two-car garage includes storage and a workshop space. The attic can be finished and add 2 bedrooms if needed. Step out the back door onto a fenced patio where you could entertain. Beyond the fence is natures paradise where cardinals and a family of raccoons can be seen frolicking in the beauty of nature. You might find a home like this in Bermuda or Italy with arched doorways and some textured walls, but not at this price.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Cable TV Available, Security System - Owned, Pex Plumbing- Some, Freestanding/Window AC
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Thermal Windows - Some
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
    • Attic: Unfinished, Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 32 Inch Doors - some
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Frontage length: 33
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150000726020

• Existing
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Green energy
    • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Appliances, Lighting

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Hood, Oven/Range Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Cable TV Available, Security System - Owned, Pex Plumbing- Some, Freestanding/Window AC
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Cable TV Available, Thermal Windows - Some, Partially Fenced Yard, High Speed Internet, Private Yard, TV Antenna
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Appliances, Lighting
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    • FrontageLength: 33
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • ConcessionsAmount: 0.00
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • OtherEquipment: TV Antenna
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash
    • WindowFeatures: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Thermal Windows - Some
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal Dining Room
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    • Attic: Unfinished, Full
    • ParkingFeatures: Under House
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 32 Inch Doors - some
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Solid Surface Counter
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2687

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2022Sold$115,000-4.1%$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1419913 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Pending sale$119,900$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1419913 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for sale$119,900$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1419913 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1413463 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$119,900-4%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1413463 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Price change$124,900-3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1413463 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$129,900+15.5%$141/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1413463 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Sold$112,500-0.9%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1281262 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$113,500$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty #S1281262 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$113,500-0.4%$123/sqft
    8/17/2020Price change$114,000-0.4%$123/sqft
    8/9/2020Price change$114,500-0.4%$124/sqft
    8/4/2020Listed for sale$115,000$124/sqft
    7/28/2020Pending sale$115,000$124/sqft
    7/24/2020Price change$115,000+24.3%$124/sqft
    7/12/2020Price change$92,500-2.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2020Price change$94,900-5.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$100,000+83.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2010Sold$54,500-0.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$54,900+133.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Prime Properties, Inc. #219892 Report a problem
    8/15/2008Sold$23,500-36.8%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2008Sold$37,184-17.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2001Sold$45,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,000
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$1,781 +85.2%$45,000
    2016$962 $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000
    2008-- $45,000
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000 -16.7%
    2001-- $54,000
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Square