Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this charming property boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor entertaining. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Home offer abundant space and natural light, plus tons of storage. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and easy access to nearby parks and schools. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your dream home! It is Move-in ready!!!
Pending
Price cut: $5.1K (4/17)
$349,900
7130 Ballinger Ridge Ln, Richmond, TX 77407
3beds
2,330sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
6,346.69 Square Feet Lot
$342,100 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageTons of storage
- 35 days |
- 146 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isabel Lopez TREC #0605544 832-859-4841,
Palma Group LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 76975820
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,330
- Total interior livable area: 2,330 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,346.69 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 4792030020020901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lakemont Meadows
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Richmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $324,392
- Annual tax amount: $8,215
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$342,100
$325,000 - $359,000
$2,365/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $349,900-1.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000+91.9%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2013 | Listing removed | $185,000$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #26780959 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $185,000$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #26780959 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $324,205 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,538 +11.5% | $294,732 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,172 -14.1% | $267,938 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,692 +4% | $243,580 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,551 +0.8% | $221,440 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $3,524 -2% | $216,440 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $3,597 -3% | $212,520 -0.5% |
| 2018 | $3,710 -37.5% | $213,500 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $5,937 | $212,400 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,937 +85.9% | $208,330 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $3,194 +4.7% | $192,220 +9.5% |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $175,560 +19.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $146,440 -3.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $152,040 -3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $156,960 -3.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $163,220 -3.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $168,620 +1.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $166,270 +3.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,510 +435% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakemont