Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,800

    7130 Members Pl, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    3beds
    2baths
    1,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1 Acres Lot
    $220,800 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,800

    $199,000 - $241,000

    $1,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Old Jefferson Subdivision on a lake lot! Home features an open floor plan, spacious rooms and plenty of upgrades. Living room has a fireplace and is open to the dining room. The kitchen has beautiful slab granite counters and stainless appliances. Master bedroom is oversized with 2 separate closets. There is no carpet in this home. The large yard is fenced and has the perfect view! Convenient location and even has a BREC park in the subdivision! This one is a must see! Sorry, no pets. TENANT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL UTILITIES AND LAWN CARE. MUST MAKE 3X RENT. SMOKING IS NOT ALLOWED INSIDE THE HOUSE. ALL APPLICANTS 18 AND OLDER ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A RENTAL APPLICATION AND AUTHORIZE A $30 CREDIT, EVICTION, AND BACKGROUND CHECK.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01988131

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    5/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    12/13/2020Listed for rent$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2020019177 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Choice #2018018323 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2018018323 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2016018161 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,991 -0.4%$16,300
    2024$2,000 +33.9%$16,300 +38.7%
    2023$1,494 +10.7%$11,750
    2022$1,350 +2%$11,750
    2021$1,324 -1.3%$11,750
    2020$1,341 +53.6%$11,750 +62.1%
    2019$873 +1.3%$7,250
    2018$862 $7,250
    2017$862 $7,250 +3.2%
    2016$862 +2594.7%$7,025 -29.8%
    2015$32 -89.5%$10,000
    2014$305 $10,000
    2013$305 -72.9%$10,000
    2012$1,123 -0.9%$10,000
    2011$1,134 +1.1%$10,000
    2010$1,121 +311.7%$10,000
    2009$272 -0.6%$10,000
    2008$274 -0.6%$10,000
    2007$276 -1.4%$10,000
    2006$279 -1.7%$10,000
    2005$284 +3.6%$10,000
    2004$274 +757.2%$10,000 +39.9%
    2003$32 $7,150
    2002$32 $7,150
    2001$32 $7,150
    2000-- $7,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jefferson