Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $330,000

    7130 Nantz Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    4beds
    1,695sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    1 Acres Lot
    $325,900 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Master on mainModern kitchenPrivate settingLarge level lotSpacious layoutNew flooringFully remodeled bathrooms
    FULLY RENOVATED and priced to sell at $330,000. This 4BR/3BA home on over 1 acre features new flooring, a modern kitchen, and fully remodeled bathrooms completely move-in ready. Spacious layout with master on main, additional bedrooms upstairs, and an unfinished basement ready for expansion or storage. Private setting with a large level lot and deck. Conveniently located with easy access to I-20 and just minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, plus situated in a highly regarded Douglas County school district. Opportunities like this don't last schedule your showing today.
    29 days
    |
    947
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hector A Melara,

    Epique Realty 678-361-1815

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7757179MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room, Other
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,695
      • Total interior livable area: 1,695 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,695
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00700250008
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Other
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $197,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,484
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $325,900

        $310,000 - $342,000

        $2,036/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$330,000+51.4%$195/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10738053 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Sold$218,000-12.8%$129/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7714379 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Pending sale$250,000$147/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7714379 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$250,000+22%$147/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10685162 Report a problem
        3/22/2021Sold$205,000+2.5%$121/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8926210 Report a problem
        2/14/2021Pending sale$200,000$118/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8926210 Report a problem
        2/11/2021Listed for sale$200,000+14.3%$118/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8926210 Report a problem
        3/23/2020Listing removed$175,000$103/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8756327 Report a problem
        3/19/2020Listed for sale$175,000+56.3%$103/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8756327 Report a problem
        1/12/2015Sold$112,000$66/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5373922 Report a problem
        12/9/2014Pending sale$112,000$66/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5373922 Report a problem
        12/9/2014Price change$112,000-5.9%$66/sqft
        10/24/2014Price change$119,000-4.8%$70/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5301988 Report a problem
        10/9/2014Price change$125,000-3.8%$74/sqft
        9/20/2014Pending sale$129,900$77/sqft
        9/12/2014Listed for sale$129,900$77/sqft
        9/5/2014Pending sale$129,900$77/sqft
        8/23/2014Listed for sale$129,900$77/sqft
        8/19/2014Pending sale$129,900$77/sqft
        7/23/2014Price change$129,900-3.8%$77/sqft
        6/10/2014Listed for sale$135,000-1.5%$80/sqft
        5/19/2006Sold$137,000$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,484 -0.2%$79,080
        2024$2,488 -1.1%$79,080
        2023$2,515 +15.9%$79,080 +18.9%
        2022$2,169 +24.3%$66,520 +22.5%
        2021$1,745 +3.2%$54,320
        2020$1,690 +3.4%$54,320 +3.4%
        2019$1,634 +0.2%$52,520 +2.2%
        2018$1,630 +14.5%$51,400 +16.5%
        2017$1,424 +1.7%$44,120 +14.3%
        2016$1,399 +12.4%$38,600 +5.1%
        2015$1,246 $36,720 -1.4%
        2014$1,246 -0.5%$37,240 +1.1%
        2013$1,251 $36,840
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,566 +6.2%--
        2007$1,475 +368.2%--
        2006$315 +11.7%--
        2005$282 --
        2004-- --
        2003$261 -76.4%--
        2002$1,104 +51.5%--
        2001$729 -9.8%--
        2000$808 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30187

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable