Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $799,900

    7131 Ridge Rd, Hiram, GA 30141

    6beds
    6,470sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    2.89 Acres Lot
    $799,400 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $5,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $799,400

    $735,000 - $863,000

    $5,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING Custom Home , 2.89 Private Acres, NO HOA, 6 bdrms/4.5 baths! No expense was spared on flooring, trim details, electrical features, whole house dehumidifier, etc. A magnificently oversized front porch with stone accents set the tone; inside you’ll find soaring ceilings, rich millwork, and sun-splashed rooms perfectly designed for entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features custom cabinetry, a large island, and exposed brick—open to fireside living and views of the backyard oasis. Step outside to a heated saltwater and gunite pool & spa with waterfall, multiple patios, and total privacy. The fully finished terrace level is ideal for multi-generational living with a beautiful second full kitchen, fireside family room, bedrooms, updated baths, and a second laundry. Lots of added parking that includes a side-entry garage and level drive. The weather may be chilly but the pool is warm - enjoy year round pool/spa!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SHELLEY HEARING,

    Atlanta Communities 678-222-8729

    Bought with:

    Sintija Makarova, 441384

    Sanders RE, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7698822MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Description: 2nd full kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    Laundry
    • Description: 2nd laundry room
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Other
    Features
    • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Brick, Family Room, Gas Log, Great Room, Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,470
    • Total interior livable area: 6,470 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,000
    • Finished area below ground: 2,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Other, No Dock
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water, Waterfall
    Lot
    • Size: 2.89 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 000788
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier, Irrigation Equipment
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, HardiPlank Type, Stone
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Security Lights

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$799,900$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7698822 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$799,900$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10665490 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$799,900-7%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10665490 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$859,900$133/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7698822 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$859,900$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10534341 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$859,900-4.3%$133/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7589062 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$899,000-2.8%$139/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7589062 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for sale$925,000$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7589062 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,561 -2.7%$294,600 +0.8%
    2024$4,687 -35.1%$292,320 +4.6%
    2023$7,220 -3.4%$279,480 +7.9%
    2022$7,476 +20.8%$259,120 +23.2%
    2021$6,189 +6.3%$210,240 +7.7%
    2020$5,823 -0.4%$195,120 +0.9%
    2018$5,849 +9.6%$193,320 +8.4%
    2017$5,336 +42.1%$178,320 +41.5%
    2016$3,754 $126,000 +5.7%
    2015$3,754 $119,240 +9%
    2014-- $109,400 +11.7%
    2013$3,395 $97,960
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $115,880 -18.7%
    2008-- $142,456

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30141