714 Adams St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
Home value
$267,900
$255,000 - $281,000
$1,757/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,642/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,642/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Filloreta Balaj-Elezi 616-570-4188,
EXP Realty LLC
Filloreta Balaj-Elezi, 6501422619
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 700
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 57 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 411806277007
- Zoning description: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/18/2024 | Sold | $250,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+78.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Sold | $140,000-12.4%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Pending sale | $159,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Pending sale | $159,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $159,900-18%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $195,000+851.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Listing removed | $795 |
Source: Acc-Sell Property Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Listed for rent | $795 |
| 3/5/2015 | Listing removed | $795 |
| 2/6/2015 | Listed for rent | $795 |
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | $20,500-17.7%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $24,900+38.3%$16/sqft |
Source: Bellabay Realty, LLC #14050768 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Listing removed | $18,000$11/sqft |
Source: Grand Rapids Market Center East #13047830 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2013 | Price change | $18,000-10%$11/sqft |
| 8/22/2013 | Price change | $20,000-13%$13/sqft |
| 8/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $23,000$14/sqft |
| 10/25/2012 | Sold | $23,000+119%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2010 | Sold | $10,500+6.1%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2010 | Price change | $9,900-23.3%$6/sqft |
Source: Grand Rapids Market Center East #781805 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $12,900-65.6%$8/sqft |
| 8/26/2009 | Sold | $37,523+88.6%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2008 | Sold | $19,900-76.3%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2007 | Sold | $83,905-1.3%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2006 | Sold | $85,000+46.6%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2004 | Sold | $58,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $87,500 +12.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $77,800 +66.6% |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $46,700 +13.1% |
| 2020 | $1,265 +3.2% | $41,300 +24.4% |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $33,200 +19.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $27,700 +18.9% |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $23,300 +4% |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,202 +4.9% | $22,400 -7.8% |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $24,300 -12.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,800 -11.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,500 -7.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,900 +8.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $31,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $31,200 +25.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,833 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,040 +29.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $18,600 +46.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,713 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Madison Area