714 Louisa St, Lansing, MI 48911
Home value
$138,400
$125,000 - $152,000
$1,574/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,574/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,574/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$599/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$599/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Appliances
- Included: Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,094 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 33010503351531
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lansing
Other
Other facts
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Basement: Full
- Land & Acreage: Up to 1/4 Acre
- Township/Tax Authority: Lansing City
- Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
- Zoning: Residential
- Property Use: Primary, Investment
- Improvements: 4 Season Room
- Exterior: Vinyl Siding
- Rooms: Master Bedroom Level: First
- Rooms: Kitchen Level: First
- Rooms: Dining Room Level: First
- Rooms: Living Room Level: First
- Heating: Forced Air
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Parcel #: 33-01-05-03-351-531
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $103,625-5.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $109,500+82.5%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Pending sale | $60,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $60,000-22.6%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $77,500+122.1%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2020 | Listing removed | $925$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Warehouse Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $925$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Warehouse Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Sold | $34,900$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2018 | Listing removed | $925$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Warehouse Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $925+12.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Warehouse Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Listing removed | $825-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2015 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: unlimited potential Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Sold | $34,900$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: unlimited potential Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $34,900+37.5%$32/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Lansing-East #75591 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2010 | Sold | $25,382-49.1%$23/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $49,900+29.6%$46/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Lansing #18449 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2008 | Sold | $38,500-60%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2007 | Sold | $96,179-9.3%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2006 | Sold | $106,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,643 | $48,800 +12.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $43,400 +12.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $38,500 +11.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $34,400 +1.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $33,800 +17.4% |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $28,800 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $2,413 +66.3% | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $27,400 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $27,000 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $26,100 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $25,200 -1.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,700 -8.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,200 -12.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,100 -12.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,700 -10.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,900 -9.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $45,100 +27.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $35,400 +0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $35,300 +3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $34,100 +22.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $27,800 +13.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,400 +7.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $22,700 +12.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,200 +11.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $18,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48911