Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    714 SW Murray Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64081

    4beds
    1,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $352,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,500

    $321,000 - $384,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just in Time for Spring! 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in lovely Lee's Summit! NEW HVAC, New electrical panel! Great space, large fenced lot, Well cared for home, in desirable White Ridge Farms, ready for it’s next family. Large, lower-level, family room with gas fireplace, bright, oversized windows, and back patio walkout. Enjoy the spring and summer evenings in your new sunroom off of the kitchen! All bedrooms are upstairs, including Primary Suite. Roomy, loft-style, 4th bedroom on the third level. Fully fenced backyard on a spacious, quarter-acre lot. Just a short walking distance from great restaurants, shopping, and parks. Hurry you won't want to miss this great home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Heidi Ramirez 913-279-1318,

    Platinum Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Jill Paschal, SP00054121

    Compass Realty Group

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2602181MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 12.1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9.6 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11.4
    Dining room
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.4 x 11.6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Other
    • Features: All Carpet, Fireplace
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 17.5
    Living room
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Garage Entrance
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Hearth Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,642
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,642
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 62620162000000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Trim, Stucco & Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2602181 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$315,000$192/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$315,000+8.6%$192/sqft
    6/5/2024Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2485869 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Pending sale$290,000$177/sqft
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$290,000$177/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,941 -7.7%$40,455 -8.4%
    2024$3,187 +0.7%$44,143
    2023$3,164 +28.1%$44,143 +44.3%
    2022$2,469 -2%$30,590
    2021$2,520 +3.7%$30,590 +4.7%
    2020$2,430 +2.8%$29,210
    2019$2,364 $29,210 +9.2%
    2018$2,364 -1.1%$26,738
    2017$2,391 +4.4%$26,738 +2.6%
    2016$2,290 +2%$26,068 +3.7%
    2014$2,245 +0.1%$25,139
    2013$2,243 -0.2%$25,139
    2012$2,248 +0.4%$25,139
    2011$2,238 +1.8%$25,139
    2010$2,198 -0.8%$25,139
    2009$2,215 +0.4%$25,139 -2%
    2008$2,206 -0.5%$25,653
    2007$2,217 +0.1%$25,653 +1%
    2006$2,216 +11.8%$25,399
    2005$1,982 +6.8%$25,399 +15%
    2004$1,856 +5.2%$22,086
    2003$1,763 +3%$22,086 +8%
    2002$1,712 +8.2%$20,450
    2001$1,583 $20,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64081