Skip main navigation
Active
$285,000
2beds
1,112sqft

1033 Woodglen Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

2beds
1,112sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2005
1 Garage space
$256 price/sqft
$196/mo HOA

What's special

Detached garageBeautifully maintained tree-lined streetsLit sidewalks

Welcome to Callonwood, where low-maintenance living meets charm and convenience! This inviting 2-bedroom townhome with a detached garage offers comfortable and easy living. Enjoy beautifully maintained, tree-lined streets with lit sidewalks, along with fantastic neighborhood amenities including a clubhouse, pool, playground and dog park. All just minutes from downtown Matthews.

6 days
|
558
|
25
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4378944MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Marie Demolein Rossetti marie.rossetti@redbudgroup.com,

Keller Williams South Park,

Trent Corbin,

Keller Williams South Park

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Doors: Screen Door(s), Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Has basement: No
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,112
  • Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,112
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, Garage on Main Level
  • Garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: Main
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Lawn Maintenance, Other - See Remarks
  • Pool features: Community
Details
  • Parcel number: 07144816
  • Zoning: AT1
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Architectural style: Arts and Crafts,Transitional
  • Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
  • Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: City
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Satellite Internet Available, Underground Power Lines, Underground Utilities, Wired Internet Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Playground, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Callonwood
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $196 monthly
  • HOA name: First Service Residential
  • HOA phone: 704-527-2314
Location
  • Region: Matthews

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $289,100
  • Annual tax amount: $2,002
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$285,000+105%$256/sqft
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4378944 Report a problem
2/2/2016Sold$139,000+13.9%$125/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/17/2013Sold$122,000-2.3%$110/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/5/2012Price change$124,900-1.7%$112/sqft
Source: RE/MAX METRO REALTY #2111815 Report a problem
10/11/2012Listed for sale$127,000+5.8%$114/sqft
Source: Re/Max Metro Realty #2111815 Report a problem
1/4/2012Listing removed$120,000$108/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Metro Realty #980712 Report a problem
10/24/2011Price change$120,000-6.3%$108/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Metro Realty #980712 Report a problem
6/12/2011Price change$128,000-8.6%$115/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Metro Realty #980712 Report a problem
10/25/2010Listed for sale$140,000+6.1%$126/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Metro Realty #980712 Report a problem
4/28/2006Sold$132,000$119/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,002 +22.2%$289,100 +57.8%
2024$1,638 +4.2%$183,200
2023$1,573 +1.4%$183,200
2022$1,552 +0.1%$183,200
2021$1,550 +13.9%$183,200 +39.4%
2020$1,361 +0.4%$131,400
2019$1,355 $131,400
2018$1,355 $131,400
2017$1,355 -3.3%$131,400
2016$1,402 $131,400
2015$1,402 +50.6%$131,400 -0.1%
2014$931 $131,480
2013-- $131,480
2012-- $131,480
2011-- $131,480
2010-- $131,480
2009$928 $131,480
2008$928 +13.7%$131,480 +18.8%
2007$816 +15.5%$110,680 +6.7%
2006$707 $103,770 +305.4%
2005-- $25,600

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,757/mo
Principal & interest
$1428
HOA Fees
$196
Property taxes
$133
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $281,700

    $268,000 - $296,000

    $1,714/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 28104