Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,600

    7141 Union Schoolhouse Rd, Dayton, OH 45424

    3beds
    1,846sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $276,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,600

    $263,000 - $290,000

    $1,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 2 full bath brick ranch with full unfinished basement around the corner from the Forest Ridge subdivision. Desirable single level living with the washer and dryer located on the main level as well. Offers 2 separate living areas, kitchen that opens up to the family room for entertaining. Kitchen with recessed lighting, island, eat-in kitchen, SS gas stove and tile backsplash. 3 nice sized bedrooms with wood floors. Outside provides front and back covered porch and a large deck. So much potential in the basement for the new owner to finish and add additional living space or keep as is for storage. Large fenced lot with storage shed, 2 car attached garage, and extended driveway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: I393002160013
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Outside Features: Porch, Fence, Deck, Storage Shed
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Cooling: Central
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Inside Features: Gas Water Heater, Paddle Fans
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Windows: Double Pane
    • Garage: 2 Car, Attached, Opener
    • Kitchen Features: Open to Family Room, Island
    • Legal Description: 8-2-13
    • Parcel Number: I39300216-0013

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$230,000-2.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$234,900+88.1%$127/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #882267 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Sold$124,900$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,582 +3.3%$67,190
    2023$3,467 +15.6%$67,190 +40%
    2022$2,998 -0.8%$47,990
    2021$3,023 -0.4%$47,990
    2020$3,034 +12.9%$47,990 +14.6%
    2019$2,687 -1.1%$41,890
    2018$2,717 +28.9%$41,890
    2017$2,108 -0.3%$41,890 +1.7%
    2016$2,115 +4.4%$41,180
    2015$2,026 -5.6%$41,180
    2014$2,147 $41,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45424