Skip main navigation
Sold for $745,000
  • $745,000

    365 Fitchs Farm Ct, Lebanon, OH 45036

    4beds
    4,948sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $745,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $4,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $745,500

    $708,000 - $783,000

    $4,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nearly 5,000 finished sqft offered by this 4 (potentially 6) bedroom RANCH home on over 1.3 acres! Complete with a finished basement, 3 car attached garage plus a 1 car detached garage! Soaring vaulted ceilings highlight the open concept main living areas. Rich hardwood floors, a cozy stone fireplace, and endless natural light fill the space. Located off the entry is the front formal dining room. The fully equipped eat in kitchen offers walkout access to the rear deck. Designated laundry room plus a mud room with elevator access to the lower level. Desirable main floor primary suite with its own cozy fireplace and full ensuite with a large walk in closet. 3 additional main floor bedrooms and full hall bath. Even more living space offered by the finished basement! Set up to be the perfect in-law suite with a full kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Large family room and rec area plus ample unfinished storage space. Enjoy the private backyard views from the covered deck. This home is a MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin R Castro (937)439-4500,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Maura Cagney-Tipton, 2001009930

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 955380MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24 x 19
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bonus room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 24
    Mud room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 41 x 37
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Multiple
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,948
    • Total interior livable area: 4,948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Four or more Spaces, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0936326020
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon
    • Subdivision: Pine Lane Estates 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$745,000+6.6%$151/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955380 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$699,000$141/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955380 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$699,000+118.4%$141/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955380 Report a problem
    8/20/2007Sold$320,000+663.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1079932 Report a problem
    5/18/2004Sold$41,900$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,003 +10.9%$182,080 +20.3%
    2023$6,315 +2.2%$151,370 +0%
    2022$6,180 +6.3%$151,364
    2021$5,814 +7.9%$151,364 +23%
    2020$5,386 +7.9%$123,060
    2019$4,990 -0.3%$123,060
    2018$5,005 +10%$123,060 +20.3%
    2017$4,549 -3.9%$102,284
    2016$4,734 0%$102,284
    2015$4,735 -5.6%$102,284 +0%
    2014$5,014 +0%$102,280 -15.3%
    2013$5,012 -2.4%$120,730
    2012$5,135 -0.5%$120,730 +2.2%
    2011$5,162 +2.1%$118,130
    2010$5,058 -0.8%$118,130
    2009$5,097 -12.2%$118,130
    2008$5,802 $118,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45036