Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: California Realty Pros
    $1,495,000

    7144 Deveron Ridge Rd, West Hills, CA 91307

    3beds
    2,312sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $1,480,900 Zestimate®
    $647/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceTranquil waterfallMature treesBubbling spaPrivate zen-inspired backyardQuiet cul-de-sacFresh interior paint
    This meticulously maintained single-story Cape Cod-style residence is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 2,312 sq. ft. of living space, and an expansive 11,775 sq. ft. lot. Blending timeless character with modern comfort, the home features a spacious and versatile floor plan ideal for everyday living, entertaining, and flexible use. The layout may offer potential for a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space, subject to buyer verification and applicable city requirements. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, updated flooring, a newer dishwasher, and additional improvements throughout. The chef’s kitchen is appointed with Sub-Zero built-in refrigeration, dual electric ovens, a gas cooktop, generous walk-in pantry, and abundant storage. A large granite bar with sink and refrigerator creates an ideal setting for entertaining, while the nearby breakfast nook and formal dining area provide multiple spaces for gatherings.The inviting family room features a cozy fireplace, while the living/media room includes a custom-built entertainment center, TV, and surround-sound system. The primary suite overlooks the pool and lush backyard and offers a custom walk-in closet, spa tub, and steam shower for a relaxing retreat. The private Zen-inspired backyard is an entertainer’s dream, featuring an expansive pool with Baja entry, marble coping, tranquil waterfall, cabana patio, and bubbling spa. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry area with washer and dryer, stamped concrete driveway with extra parking, turf landscaping in the front and rear yards, mature trees, and beautiful flowers. Set in a desirable West Hills location near local parks, shopping, dining, and area schools, with convenient access to Woodland Hills, Calabasas, The Village, Westfield Topanga, and major commuter routes. Photos do not do this home justice—schedule a private showing to experience it in person.
    6 days
    |
    293
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tony Nasim DRE #01892824 818-331-9142,

    California Realty Pros

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26100915MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,312 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pebble, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2028039008
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $647/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,624
      • Annual tax amount: $16,122
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,480,900

        $1.41M - $1.55M

        $6,520/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000+14.4%$647/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26100915 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for rent$6,995+7.6%$3/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26070299 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listing removed$6,500$3/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25540353 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Price change$6,500-13.3%$3/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25540353 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Price change$7,500-6.3%$3/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25540353 Report a problem
        5/18/2025Listed for rent$8,000$3/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25540353 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Sold$1,307,000+0.5%$565/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR25021514 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Pending sale$1,300,000$562/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR25021514 Report a problem
        2/8/2025Contingent$1,300,000$562/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR25021514 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000$562/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR25021514 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$16,122 +552.8%$171,624 +2%
        2024$2,470 +1.6%$168,260 +2%
        2023$2,430 +4.2%$164,962 +2%
        2022$2,332 +1.7%$161,729 +2%
        2021$2,292 -0.6%$158,558 +1%
        2020$2,306 $156,933 +2%
        2019$2,306 +11.2%$153,857 +2%
        2018$2,074 $150,841 +2%
        2017$2,074 +2.1%$147,885 +2%
        2016$2,031 +3.6%$144,986 +1.5%
        2015$1,960 +0.5%$142,809 +2%
        2014$1,950 $140,012 +2.5%
        2012-- $136,648 +2%
        2011-- $133,970 +0.8%
        2010-- $132,970 -0.2%
        2009-- $133,287 +2%
        2008-- $130,675 +2%
        2007-- $128,114 +2%
        2006-- $125,603
        2005-- $125,603 +4%
        2004-- $120,727 +1.9%
        2003-- $118,515 +2%
        2002-- $116,192 +4%
        2000-- $111,681

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Hills

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable