Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $811,500

    7145 Ridgeline Dr, Riverside, CA 92509

    5beds
    3baths
    2,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $811,500 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2008 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7145 Ridgeline Dr, Riverside, CA 92509.
    241 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 185480069

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • wood frame
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $404/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $558,223
      • Annual tax amount: $6,290

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $811,500

        $755,000 - $860,000

        $4,146/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/27/2008Sold$425,000-36.1%$212/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/16/2006Sold$665,000+125.8%$331/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/27/2002Sold$294,500$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,290 +5.3%$558,223 +2%
        2024$5,974 +0.4%$547,278 +2%
        2023$5,948 +1.3%$536,548 +2%
        2022$5,874 +0.7%$526,028 +2%
        2021$5,833 +6.1%$515,714 +6.3%
        2020$5,499 +3%$485,254 +3%
        2019$5,339 +5.3%$471,120 +4%
        2018$5,068 +3.1%$453,000 +4.1%
        2017$4,915 $435,000 +4.8%
        2016$4,915 +6.8%$415,000 +2.7%
        2015$4,601 +14.2%$404,000 +8.6%
        2014$4,030 $372,000 +33.3%
        2013-- $279,000 +4.5%
        2012-- $267,000 -6.3%
        2011-- $285,000 -5.3%
        2010-- $301,000 +5.2%
        2009-- $286,000 -41.3%
        2008-- $487,000 -28.2%
        2007-- $678,300 +113.1%
        2006-- $318,356 +2%
        2005-- $312,115 +3.9%
        2003-- $300,390 +62.4%
        2002-- $185,000 +5.7%
        2001$1,747 +2.9%$175,000 +2.9%
        2000$1,698 $170,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Rubidoux

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Minimal Transit