Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    7148 Lee Rd, Brookfield, OH 44403

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $271,500 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,500

    $212,000 - $348,000

    $1,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath ranch in Brookfield. This well-maintained home boasts modern updates, including a stunning kitchen with updated cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms have been beautifully renovated, offering a fresh and contemporary feel. The spacious eat-in kitchen is perfect for family meals and connects seamlessly to the formal dining room, ideal for entertaining. The sunken living room provides a cozy space for relaxation, while the large sunroom with a wood-burning fireplace offers a serene retreat, bringing the beauty of nature indoors year-round. Outside, enjoy the summer months with an above ground pool and plenty of deck space for outdoor activities. The attached 2-car garage provides convenience, while the detached 22x24 garage offers additional storage or workshop space for all your hobbies. Updates include: Roof, windows and siding (2015), electric panel (2018), kitchen remodel (2020), flooring throughout (2020), bathrooms (2021), glass block windows in basement (2021), front porch and back sidewalk concrete (2023). One year HSA warranty included. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and function. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Cunningham dawncunningham@howardhanna.com330-503-1982,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Dawn Cunningham, 2017004638

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5098976Originating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,740
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,740

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03011200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2025Sold$260,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2025Pending sale$260,000$149/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5098976 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Contingent$260,000$149/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5098976 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for sale$260,000+200.6%$149/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5098976 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Sold$86,500-27.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2013Sold$119,900$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3317508 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Pending sale$119,900$69/sqft
    Source: Altobelli Real Estate #3317508 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listed for sale$119,900$69/sqft
    Source: Altobelli Real Estate #3317508 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,029 -2.2%$63,980
    2023$3,099 +19.5%$63,980 +44%
    2022$2,593 +6.5%$44,420
    2021$2,434 +0.6%$44,420
    2020$2,419 -2.3%$44,420 +4.7%
    2019$2,477 +0.9%$42,420
    2018$2,456 +0.1%$42,420
    2017$2,453 -7.7%$42,420 -4.1%
    2016$2,658 +27.3%$44,240
    2015$2,088 +0.5%$44,240
    2014$2,078 -5.2%$44,240 -5.6%
    2013$2,191 +12.7%$46,870
    2012$1,944 +1.1%$46,870 +0%
    2011$1,923 -2.3%$46,865 -6.4%
    2010$1,968 +0.2%$50,085
    2009$1,964 +0.2%$50,085
    2008$1,961 +3.4%--
    2007$1,896 -3.5%--
    2006$1,965 +1.7%--
    2005$1,931 +3.8%$50,085
    2004$1,861 +4.5%--
    2003$1,782 +0%--
    2002$1,781 +8.6%--
    2001$1,640 +0.8%--
    2000$1,626 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44403