Thomas Township Beauty – Fully Updated & Move-In Ready! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Thomas Township within the highly desirable Swan Valley School District for under $150,000! This charming 2–3 bedroom, 1-bath home offers over 1,250 sq ft of stylish living space and has been fully updated in 2025 with new paint, flooring, updated kitchen, bathroom, and brand-new appliances. Situated on a spacious 0.66-acre lot, the property features a 2-car attached garage and a large partially fenced yard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or gardening. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful country-style living while being just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This move-in-ready home is a rare find in a prime location—schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!
Pending
$145,000
7148 McCliggott Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609
3beds
1,250sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
0.67 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large partially fenced yardBeautifully remodeled homeUpdated kitchenBrand-new appliances
- 85 days |
- 1,923 |
- 167 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bahia M Jarrah 810-813-7260,
Keller Williams First 810-515-1503
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261007741
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,250
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
- Dimensions: 220 x 132
Details
- Parcel number: 28123251025000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1941
- Major remodel year: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,589
- Annual tax amount: $1,365
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 85 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,266/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $145,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Pending sale | $145,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $976 | $19,000 +3.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $18,300 +4% |
| 2022 | -- | $17,600 -33.6% |
| 2021 | $992 | $26,500 -15.1% |
| 2020 | $992 -1.8% | $31,200 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $1,010 +19.6% | $30,400 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $845 | $29,100 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $845 | $28,700 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $845 | $27,700 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,300 +12.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,300 +2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,800 +6.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,400 -18.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $26,400 -11.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $29,800 -0.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,000 +12.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $26,600 +4.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,400 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,000 +2.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $24,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48609