Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $690,000

    715 Canyon Road #8, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    3beds
    2,222sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $709,600 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,600

    $575,000 - $873,000

    $2,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *New interior photos will be added and will display current furnishings* Welcome to lakefront living at its finest! This beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo is perfectly positioned on the shores of Lake Delton, offering breathtaking views! Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a vacation escape, this condo delivers year-round enjoyment. Step inside to find a bright, open-concept layout with modern finishes, updated flooring, and a stylish kitchen featuring stainless appliances and quartz countertops. The spacious living area opens to a private deck?perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails while overlooking the water. Enjoy direct lake access, ideal for boating, swimming, and relaxing. Located minutes from downtown attractions, yet tucked away in a peaceful community

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Beth Goethel Group Pref:608-548-1058,

    RE/MAX Preferred,

    Breann Trzesniak 608-422-1846,

    RE/MAX Preferred

    Bought with:

    The Beth Goethel Group

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2001420MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Storage Locker Included, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: None / Slab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,222
    • Total interior livable area: 2,222 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,222
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Underground, Heated Garage, 2 Space, Assigned
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Water Ski Lake
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146183300000

Condition
    • 11-20 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wisconsin Dells
    • Municipality: Lake Delton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly
    • Amenities included: Common Green Space, Elevator(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold$690,000-1.4%$311/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2001420 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Contingent$700,000$315/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2001420 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$700,000+15.7%$315/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2001420 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Sold$605,000-5.5%$272/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1987229 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Contingent$639,900$288/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1987229 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Price change$639,900-1.5%$288/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1987229 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for sale$649,900+62.5%$292/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1987229 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Sold$400,000+1.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2020Pending sale$395,000$178/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates ERA Powered #1897497 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listed for sale$395,000+31.7%$178/sqft
    11/17/2014Sold$299,900$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,829 +24.9%$517,500 +70.5%
    2023$4,666 +0.9%$303,500
    2022$4,624 +2.5%$303,500
    2021$4,511 +0%$303,500
    2020$4,508 -4.5%$303,500
    2019$4,722 -2.5%$303,500
    2018$4,843 +9.8%$303,500
    2017$4,411 +13.1%$303,500 +23.9%
    2016$3,900 -1.7%$245,000
    2015$3,966 +3.8%$245,000
    2014$3,821 -5.3%$245,000
    2013$4,035 +0.8%$245,000
    2012$4,005 -34.9%$245,000 -37.2%
    2011$6,152 -3.8%$390,000
    2010$6,396 -15.5%$390,000 -11.4%
    2009$7,567 +12%$440,000
    2008$6,753 +9%$440,000
    2007$6,195 $440,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53965