Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    715 Hale St, Normal, IL 61761

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fenced backyardIn-unit washer and dryerOpen-concept homeAmple outdoor spaceOff-street parking
    715 Hale in Normal, IL is a single-story, open-concept home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The floor plan flows smoothly from room to room, and in-unit washer and dryer add convenience. Outside, a large fenced backyard provides ample outdoor space, and off-street parking is included. This home combines practical amenities and a straightforward layout for comfortable, easy living. The home is conveniently located near ISU Campus. Agent Owned
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: In Unit, Lawn, Open Concept, Single Story
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1428351013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Normal

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,400+27.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for rent$1,100+29.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listing removed$850
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for rent$850-5%
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listing removed$895
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for rent$895+5.3%
    Source: Core 3 Property Management Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listing removed$850
    Source: Dowd Properties Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for rent$850
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/21/2017Listing removed$850
    Source: Dowd Properties Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for rent$850-5.6%
    Source: Dowd Properties Report a problem
    10/26/2016Listing removed$900+5.9%
    Source: Maple Hill Properties Report a problem
    2/14/2016Listing removed$850
    Source: Maple Hill Properties Report a problem
    1/14/2016Price change$850-5.6%
    Source: Maple Hill Properties Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listed for rent$900
    Source: Maple Hill Properties Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 61761