Appointments Encouraged. Walk-Ins Welcome!We are ready to help you find your new home. Call now to connect with a Team Member and schedule a tour in-person or virtually!
Apartment for rent
$1,548/mo
Fees may apply
715 Rice Rd APT 26F, Ridgeland, MS 39157
2beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat May 23 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, 24-Hour Fitness Studio, Barbecue, Fully-Equipped Kitchens with Dishwashers, On-Site Management, On-Site Parking, One- & Two-Bedroom Homes, Pet Friendly. See Pet Rules., Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Pond Views Available
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Arbors at Natchez Trace Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Ridgeland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,548+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,546+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $1,542+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,540+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,538+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,534+7.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Price change | $1,426-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Price change | $1,431-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $1,440-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Price change | $1,455-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Price change | $1,461+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $1,456-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $1,466+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Price change | $1,443+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $1,431-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $1,446-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Price change | $1,456-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $1,468+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Price change | $1,453-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $1,473-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $1,483-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $1,488+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Price change | $1,485+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,482$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 39157