Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $330,000

    715 Ridgefield Way, Odenville, AL 35120

    4beds
    2,038sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Updated flooringSoaking tubWalk-in showerRelaxing retreat feelAbundant natural lightModern finishes throughoutModern finishes
    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home with space, style, and a layout that just feels right. The open-concept living areas create a seamless flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, with updated flooring and modern finishes throughout. The dining room features a stunning coffered ceiling and abundant natural light, while the spacious primary suite offers elegant tray ceilings and a relaxing retreat feel. The updated bathrooms showcase sleek tilework, modern finishes, a soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Downstairs, the fully finished basement provides additional living space along with a private mother-in-law suite setup ideal for guests, extended family, or a flexible work/play area. Major updates have already been completed with the roof and HVAC replaced in 2023 and the hot water heater replaced in 2026, giving added peace of mind. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern style.
    16 hours
    |
    118
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Mallery 205-821-2751,

    Keller Williams Metro South

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21452874MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      Basement
      • Area: 556
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Shared Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Block
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Tile (FIREPL), Ventless, Gas Log, Living Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,038 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,482
      • Finished area below ground: 556
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One,Split Foyer
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open (DECK), Deck
      • Pool features: In Ground, Community
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Features: Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Storage
      • Parcel number: 2403060002014.190
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • 1 Side Brick, Brick Over Foundation, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Swimming Allowed
      • Subdivision: Ridgefield
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Odenville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $263,100
      • Annual tax amount: $900
      • Price range: $330K - $330K
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$330,000+69.3%$162/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21452874 Report a problem
        5/3/2006Sold$194,900$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$900 -4.1%$26,320 -3.9%
        2023$938 +14.1%$27,380 +13.3%
        2022$822 +14.6%$24,160 +13.6%
        2021$717 $21,260
        2020$717 $21,260
        2019$717 -0.8%$21,260 -0.7%
        2018$723 $21,420 +8.4%
        2017-- $19,760
        2016-- $19,760
        2015$678 $19,760 -2%
        2014$678 $20,160
        2013-- $20,160
        2012-- $20,160
        2011-- $20,160 -1.3%
        2010-- $20,420
        2009-- $20,420
        2008-- $20,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35120

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable