Beautiful, modern, first floor unit in 55+ community. The unit features a walk-in closet, washer/dryer & central AC. A spacious living room with a sliding door to the patio & access to parking lot. Fantastic locations with easy proximity to downtown Mount Prospect, train station and shops . No pets allowed. Lessee must be 55+and 2 adults max
Condo for rent
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
715 W Central Rd APT A8, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
1beds
640sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available Tue May 19 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
Electric
What's special
Access to parking lotCentral acWalk-in closet
- 43 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Exterior Maintenance included in rent, Gardener included in rent, Heating: Electric, No Disability Access, No additional rooms, Patio, Scavenger included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Unassigned, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,600-5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12604158 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695$3/sqft |
| 2/7/2025 | Sold | $117,000-8.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Pending sale | $128,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $128,000+26.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2008 | Sold | $101,500$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 60056