Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $431,800

    715 Witmore Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    3beds
    2baths
    2,154sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $431,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,800

    $410,000 - $453,000

    $2,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing, transitional brick home is immaculate and better than new. Features include wonderful,open, split bedroom plan with soaring cathedral ceiling and fireplace in great room, gleaming hardwood floors in kitchen,formal dining room, entrance hall, great room. Spacious, awesome master suite and master bathroom with whirlpool tub. Screened-in backyard overlooking fenced, nice backyard. Also including all like new appliances and Trane heating system. Bonus room and 2-car side entry garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09028028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wingate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Listing removed$439,000$204/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4341800 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$439,000+18.6%$204/sqft
    1/3/2022Sold$370,000+2.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3794604 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Pending sale$360,000$167/sqft
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$360,000+5.1%$167/sqft
    4/23/2021Sold$342,500+1%$159/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3720526 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Pending sale$339,000$157/sqft
    3/26/2021Listed for sale$339,000+47.5%$157/sqft
    7/29/2016Listing removed$229,900+908.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Providence #3056326 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Sold$22,800-90.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2016Price change$229,900-8%$107/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Providence #3056326 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Price change$249,900-2%$116/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Providence #3056326 Report a problem
    1/13/2015Listed for sale$254,900+6.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Providence #3056326 Report a problem
    3/15/2002Sold$240,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,561 +30.8%$506,000 +74%
    2024$1,959 +2.8%$290,800
    2023$1,905 $290,800
    2022$1,905 +0.1%$290,800
    2021$1,903 +10.3%$290,800 +37%
    2020$1,725 +4.4%$212,300
    2019$1,652 $212,300
    2018$1,652 $212,300
    2017$1,652 -4.4%$212,300
    2016$1,727 $212,300
    2015$1,727 +7.9%$212,300 -6%
    2014$1,601 $225,740
    2013-- $225,740
    2012-- $225,740
    2011-- $225,740
    2010-- $225,740
    2009$1,551 $225,740
    2008$1,551 -1.9%$225,740 +4.9%
    2007$1,581 +11.5%$215,260
    2006$1,418 $215,260
    2005-- $215,260
    2004-- $215,260 +1.2%
    2003-- $212,720
    2002-- $212,720 +609.1%
    2001-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28174