Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,338,200

    71501 Sahara Rd, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $2,338,200 Zestimate®
    $1,771/sqft
    $4,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,338,200

    $2.22M - $2.46M

    $4,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1320 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 71501 Sahara Rd, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, unknown
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Other
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private, Unknown, Not Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 684234001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Water Heater Unit
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, unknown
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • BuildingAreaSource: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street, Garage Door Opener
    • YearBuiltSource: Other
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Private, Unknown, Not Heated
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Views
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds
    • InteriorFeatures: Living Room, Dining Area
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile Counters
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.00
    • Sewer: Connected on Bond, Assessments
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower Stall, Shower & Tub
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • IrrigationSource: Sprinkler Timer
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$2,495,000$1,890/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219137581 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$2,495,000-10.7%$1,890/sqft
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$2,795,000+381.9%$2,117/sqft
    1/28/2021Sold$580,000-3.2%$439/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219056098 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Contingent$599,000$454/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219056098 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Pending sale$599,000$454/sqft
    Source: Desert Sands Realty #219056098 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$599,000$454/sqft
    Source: Desert Sands Realty #219056098 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,015 -6%$615,500 +2%
    2024$8,529 -0.7%$603,432
    2023$8,588 -0.2%$603,432 +2%
    2022$8,604 +159.4%$591,600 +215.7%
    2021$3,317 +4.1%$187,406 +1%
    2020$3,185 +1.2%$185,485 +2%
    2019$3,148 +1.2%$181,849 +2%
    2018$3,110 +0.7%$178,284 +2%
    2017$3,089 $174,789 +2%
    2016$3,089 +6.4%$171,362 +1.5%
    2015$2,904 +0.2%$168,790 +2%
    2014$2,899 $165,486 +0.5%
    2013-- $164,740 +2%
    2012-- $161,511 +2%
    2011-- $158,345 +0.8%
    2010-- $157,163 -0.2%
    2009-- $157,538 +2%
    2008-- $154,450 +2%
    2007-- $151,422 +2%
    2006-- $148,454 +2%
    2005-- $145,544 +3.9%
    2003-- $140,077 +2%
    2002-- $137,332 +2%
    2001$2,051 +32.7%$134,640 +2%
    2000$1,545 $132,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92270