Skip main navigation
Sold for $273,000
  • $273,000

    7151 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    4beds
    2,392sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $274,100 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,100

    $260,000 - $288,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,778/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,778/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom property offering over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. Featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, this home feels bright, open, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers plenty of room for everyone with room to spare! Lots of room to relax and entertain with both a large great room and a separate family room, perfect for gatherings, movie nights, or creating flexible living spaces for your lifestyle. The thoughtful layout provides spacious bedrooms, ideal for families, guests, or even a home office.This home combines space, style, and functionality, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Call today for private showing before this one slips away!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Oligney 810-691-5900,

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    Bought with:

    Adam E Abt, 124195

    NextHome Inspire

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201339MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Entry
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 18 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Great room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Heating
    • Boiler, Hot Water, Zoned, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
    Features
    • Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Sump Pump, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s), Window Treatments
    • Basement: Block,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Natural Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,648
    • Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,972
    • Finished area below ground: 420

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Quad-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 120
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 280
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0812576011
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$273,000+1.1%$114/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201339 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$269,900$113/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201339 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$269,900+145.4%$113/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201339 Report a problem
    10/1/1998Sold$110,000$46/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20214402 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,393 +4.3%$106,700 +3.4%
    2024$2,294 $103,200 +14.7%
    2023-- $90,000 +11.4%
    2022-- $80,800 +6.6%
    2021-- $75,800 +5.9%
    2020-- $71,600 +10.3%
    2019-- $64,900 +11.1%
    2018$1,986 +19.1%$58,400
    2017$1,667 +0.3%$58,400 +4.8%
    2016$1,662 $55,700 +1.1%
    2015$1,662 +71.1%$55,100 +5.2%
    2014$971 $52,400 +4.2%
    2012-- $50,300 -1.2%
    2011-- $50,900 -23.7%
    2010-- $66,700 -6.6%
    2008$846 $71,400 -2.3%
    2006-- $73,100 +7.8%
    2005-- $67,800 +2.9%
    2004-- $65,900 +2.3%
    2003-- $64,400 -0.2%
    2002-- $64,500
    2001-- $64,500 +13%
    2000-- $57,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48433