Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $128,900

    7151 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,096sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1926
    -- sqft lot
    $128,900 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,900

    $108,000 - $151,000

    $1,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1096 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7151 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,350 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16020177600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Straight Thru
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1096
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2688.0
    • Tax Lot: 373-000
    • Original MLS Number: 7098338

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2018Sold$31,200+27.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2018Pending sale$24,500$22/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PRIME REAL ESTATE #1004365585 Report a problem
    12/26/2017Listed for sale$24,500-71.5%$22/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Prime Real Estate #1004365585 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6590412 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6590412 Report a problem
    3/3/2006Sold$85,900$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,100 +3.5%$70,830
    2024$2,996 +1%$70,830
    2023$2,967 +2.8%$70,830
    2022$2,887 $70,830
    2021$2,887 +1554.6%$70,830 +121.7%
    2020$175 -91.4%$31,955
    2019$2,031 -25.2%$31,955 -26%
    2018$2,713 +1044.8%$43,190
    2017$237 $43,190
    2016$237 $43,190
    2015$237 $43,190
    2014$237 +2.8%$43,190
    2013$231 +2.8%$43,190
    2012$224 +0.3%$43,190
    2011$224 +2%$43,190
    2010$219 +7.5%$43,190
    2009$204 $43,190
    2008$204 +8.3%$43,190
    2007$188 $43,190
    2006$188 -2%$43,190
    2005$192 $43,190
    2004$192 +8.5%$43,190
    2003$177 +7.9%$43,190
    2002$164 $43,190
    2000$164 $43,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082